Here are suggestions for improving the health of our shared tree. Will you help by investigating them? When you're done, set the status using the button in the right column. Dismissed suggestions and corrected errors will be removed on Monday with the next database update on WikiTree+. more information .
For detail description of the suggestions, see the Data Doctors Project page.
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bettelley-1 H |
Bettelley | Martha Boon (Bettelley) | uncertain 1800 | Female | Boon-1366 |
|||||||||||||
Keiel-1 H |
Keiel | Catherina Margaret Goebel (Keiel) | 1800 Naurod Wiesbaden Hessen Germany. | 23 May 1863 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Drayton-81 |
||||||||||||
Mannermannemener-1 H |
Mannermannemener | Mary Scott (Mannermannemener) | uncertain 1800 Tasmania Australia | 1866 Tin Kettle Island, Bass Strait, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Simons-3813 |
||||||||||||
Rairich-1 H |
Rairich | Catharina Grebert (Rairich) aka Rohrig | uncertain 4 Mar 1800 | certain 17 Aug 1882 Hamilton NSW | Female | Grebert-49 |
||||||||||||
Zernack-1 H |
Zernack | Maria Elisabeth Miegel (Zernack) | 23 Apr 1800 uncertain Klemzig, Züllichau-Schwiebus, Brandenburg, Preussen | certain 22 Feb 1881 certain Palmer, South Australia | Female | Thomas-29419 |
||||||||||||
Klente-1 H |
Klente | Maria Rosina Klemm (Klente) aka Knuschke | 19 Jun 1800 | certain 14 Dec 1864 Light Pass, South Australia, Australia | Female | Davis-42955 |
||||||||||||
McKillar-1 H |
McKillar | Mary Ann Bryan (McKillar) aka Heppingstone | uncertain 1801 uncertain England | certain 15 Apr 1878 Busselton, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Kamjunke-1 H |
Kamjunke | Johanna Dorothea Greenberger (Kamjunke) | uncertain 1801 | 9 Oct 1884 Sedan, South Australia, Australia | Female | McGrice-37 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Mascareen-1 H |
Mascareen | Catherine Sinclair (Mascareen) | certain 1801 Edinburgh, Scotland | certain 1887 certain Saint Kilda, Victoria, Australia | Female | Smith-159055 |
||||||||||||
Bouvelot-1 H |
Bouvelot | Jane Rattigan (Bouvelot) aka Kenny | 1801 Switzerland | 26 Aug 1892 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia | Female | Gray-1764 |
||||||||||||
Miebus-1 H |
Miebus | Anna Dorothea Leske (Miebus) aka Mibus | 7 Mar 1801 certain Nekla Hauland, Schroda, Posen, Prussia, Germany | certain 23 Nov 1883 certain Lyndoch, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Meinzolt-1 H |
Meinzolt | Johanna Maria Elise Oehlrich (Meinzolt) | certain 3 Oct 1801 Deutschland | certain 1 May 1858 certain Tanunda, South Australia, Australia | Female | Brogan-927 |
||||||||||||
Priauix-1 H |
Priauix | Rachel Hamon (Priauix) | 14 Dec 1801 Guernsey | 15 Dec 1882 Narrawallee, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Carpenter-13948 |
||||||||||||
Pölchen-1 H |
Pölchen | Christoph Poelchen (Pölchen) | 1802 uncertain Goltzen, Züllichau-Schwiebus, Brandenburg, Preussen | uncertain 1839 Klemzig, South Australia | Male | Thomas-29419 |
||||||||||||
Lichtensteiner-1 H |
Lichtensteiner | Beate Louise Berndt (Lichtensteiner) | uncertain 1802 | certain 6 Mar 1852 Lobethal, South Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||
Chenhalls-Chendalls-1 H |
Chendalls | Honor P Hannah Fowler (Chenhalls-Chendalls) | uncertain 1802 certain England, U.K. | certain 1897 certain Parramatta New South Wales Australia | Female | Drayton-81 |
||||||||||||
Skerrey-1 H |
Skerrey | Charles Roe Skarrey (Skerrey) aka Skerry, Skarry | 17 Sep 1802 Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom | 23 Jan 1874 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Trefowne-1 H |
Trefowne | Ann Elizabeth Scanes (Trefowne) | 25 Dec 1802 Topsham, Devon, England, United Kingdom | 1886 Yass, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lynton-19 |
||||||||||||
Jachning-1 H |
Jachning | Johanne Louise Paech (Jachning) | uncertain 1803 Nickern, Züllichau-Schwiebus, Brandenburg, Preussen | 27 Mar 1893 Hahndorf, South Australia | Female | Thomas-29419 |
||||||||||||
Witzken-1 H |
Witzken | Maria Elisabeth Nitschke (Witzken) | certain 7 May 1803 Prussia | certain 12 Dec 1885 Lobethal, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nitschken-1 H |
Nitschken | Johanne Maria Elisabeth Klaebsch (Nitschken) | certain 2 Jul 1803 Evengrund, Beutnitz, Krossen, Brandenburg, Prussia, German Empire | certain 4 Jun 1866 South Rhine, South Australia, Australia | Female | Noack-234 |
||||||||||||||||
Dunfroy-1 H |
Dunfroy | Grace Donaldson (Dunfroy) | 1804 | 18 Nov 1876 Two Wells, South Australia, Australia | Female | Frith-970 |
||||||||||||||||
O'Brogden-1 H |
O'Brogden | Catherine Anne Price (O'Brogden) | certain 21 Dec 1804 Coventry, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 15 Apr 1893 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Welschina-1 H |
Welschina | Christiana Kruger (Welschina) | certain 1805 Prussia, Germany | certain 23 Jan 1872 Logan's Gap, Black Springs, South Australia | Female | Harders-151 |
||||||||||||||||
Starrnae-1 H |
Starrnae | Christina Quetcher (Starrnae) aka Stachna | 1805 Nassau, Germany | certain 25 Jun 1882 Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Little-4271 |
||||||||||||||||
Digsbey-1 H |
Digsbey | Elizabeth Hunt (Digsbey) | certain 1806 certain Marden, Kent, England, United Kingdom | certain 9 Feb 1847 certain Petersham, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Markos-20 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Howwarth-1 H |
Howwarth | Ellen Harwood (Howwarth) | uncertain 1806 Lancashire, England | certain 29 Oct 1857 Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Harwood-801 |
||||||||||||||||
Phair - Faphar-1 H |
Faphar | Mary Duke (Phair - Faphar) | certain 1806 Bandon, County Cork, Ireland | certain 1883 New South Wales Australia | Female | Moye-345 |
||||||||||||||||
Bannoh-1 H |
Bannoh | Sophie Maria Margaretha Qualmann (Bannoh) | 26 Jan 1806 | 2 Apr 1905 South Kilkerran, South Australia, Australia | Female | Thomas-29419 |
||||||||||||||||
Wolschapp-1 H |
Wolschapp | Dorothea Catharine Koithan (Wolschapp) | certain 14 Mar 1806 Germany | certain 17 Dec 1869 Krondorf, South Australia, Australia | Female | Davis-42955 |
||||||||||||||||
Planford-1 H |
Planford | Rhoda Smith (Planford) aka Blandford | 1807 Dorset, England, United Kingdom | certain 8 Jul 1847 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Scannell-33 |
||||||||||||||||
Ridgyard-1 H |
Ridgyard | Ellen Buck (Ridgyard) | 1807 Marylebone, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom | 8 May 1881 Bulahdelah, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Berry-15817 |
||||||||||||||||
Gieniezky-1 H |
Gieniezky | Constance Regine Przybilla (Gieniezky) aka Przibilla | uncertain 1807 Posen, Preußen | 4 Aug 1889 Nuriootpa, South Australia | Female | Thomas-29419 |
||||||||||||||||
Welscke-1 H |
Welscke | Dorothee Sophie Friedericke Maria Fridericke Zanker (Welscke) aka Welsch, Wälsch, Wellsch | certain 1 Jan 1807 Dretzel, Gladau, Herzogtum Magdeburg, Heiliges Römisches Reich | certain 18 Oct 1878 certain Kingsbelt, South Australia, Australia | Female | Hamilton-2771 Hamilton-2768 |
||||||||||||||||
Shurbord-1 H |
Shurbord | Sophia Lucas (Shurbord) | certain 28 Dec 1807 | certain 28 Nov 1899 Colony of Tasmania | Female | Croll-284 |
||||||||||||||||
Fischner-1 H |
Fischner | Anna Dorothea Weinert (Fischner) | uncertain 1808 | certain 27 Mar 1847 certain Lobethal, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||||||
Cafferay-1 H |
Cafferay | Mary Dumbleton (Cafferay) aka Wilkins | uncertain 1808 | certain 14 May 1865 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||||||
Knoblesck-1 H |
Knoblesck | Christianna Christena Hansch (Knoblesck) | 1808 Hohenhelmsdorf, Schlesien (Silesia), Preussen (Prussia) | 7 Oct 1870 New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Stokes-3595 |
||||||||||||||||
Plöcker-3 H |
Plöcker | Dorothea Catherine Catharina Krauss (Plöcker) | certain 1808 Germany | certain 12 Sep 1882 Coraki, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Berry-15817 |
||||||||||||||||
Krumshick-1 H |
Krumshick | Victoria Zmuda (Krumshick) aka Bula, Smuda, Krol | uncertain 1808 Posen, Prussia, Germany | certain 30 Apr 1898 Hill River, South Australia, Australia | Female | Teague-997 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O’Sulliavn-1 H |
O’Sulliavn | Patrick O'Sullivan (O’Sulliavn) | certain 1808 County Cork, Ireland | certain 15 Oct 1908 Waterloo Station via Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Foot-211 |
||||||||||||
Burrgraff-1 H |
Burrgraff | Louise Dreyer (Burrgraff) | uncertain 24 Jul 1808 Parcitim, Mecklenburg, Germany | 10 Nov 1879 Kooringa, South Australia, Australia | Female | Teague-997 |
||||||||||||
Bickering-2 H |
Bickering | Margaret Weatherhead (Bickering) | 8 Nov 1808 Northumberland, England, United Kingdom | 7 Nov 1885 Bega, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Carpenter-13948 |
||||||||||||
Clandennon-1 H |
Clandennon | Ellen Jones (Clandennon) | uncertain 1809 | Female | Swadling-27 |
|||||||||||||
Makesay-1 H |
Makesay | Catherine Bursill (Makesay) aka Mackesy, Mackeray, Mackesay, MacKeray | uncertain 1809 certain County Carlow, Ireland | certain 10 Dec 1833 certain Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Stevens-18395 Mackey-1377 |
||||||||||||
Dodgeson-2 H |
Dodgeson | Ann Iredale (Dodgeson) | uncertain 1809 Willington, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom | certain 21 Aug 1871 certain Ann Street, Ultimo, NSW, Australia | Female | Patterson-12043 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
McCaghney-1 H |
McCaghney | Margaret Campbell (McCaghney) | uncertain 1809 Hill Town, Donegal, Ireland | uncertain 1894 Phoenix Park, Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Tait-1053 |
||||||||||||
Lothlop-1 H |
Lothlop | Mary Anne Peterson (Lothlop) | certain 9 Aug 1809 | certain 4 Sep 1885 certain Saint Leonards, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
Hylett-1 H |
Hylett | Ann Widdison (Hylett) | 1810 Surrey, England | Female | Widdowson-173 |
|||||||||||||
Margray-1 H |
Margray | Martha Millicent Postlethwaite (Margray) aka Margrie | 1810 | 24 Aug 1849 Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Codich-1 H |
Codich | Annie Coloper (Codich) | 1810 Croatia | 1870 Victoria, Australia | Female | Stokes-3595 |
||||||||||||
Wendo-1 H |
Wendo | Anna Duschke (Wendo) | uncertain 1810 uncertain Brandenburg, Germany | certain 1891 Natimuk, Victoria, Australia | Female | Pelchen-5 |
||||||||||||
Pivette-1 H |
Pivette | Ann Elizabeth Johnson (Pivette) | 1810 | 20 May 1891 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Johnson-59290 |
||||||||||||
Bassevi-1 H |
Bassevi | Teresa Gartner (Bassevi) | uncertain 1810 TriesteTrieste, Friuli-Venez Giulia Italy | uncertain 1895 uncertain Charlton, Victoria, Australia | Female | Gartner-655 |
||||||||||||
Klotsin-1 H |
Klotsin | Mrs Fredricka Wassmund (Klotsin) | uncertain 1810 Germany | 6 Aug 1898 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||||||||||
Wento-1 H |
Wento | Anna Duschka (Wento) | 9 Jan 1810 Brahmow, Niederlausitz, Spree-Neisse, Brandenburg, Deutschland | 13 Aug 1891 Natimuk, Victoria, Australia | Female | Parker-21549 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Wägerle-2 H |
Wägerle | Barbara Rosina Glock (Wägerle) | certain 20 Apr 1810 Höpfigheim, Marbach, Württemberg, German Empire | certain 18 Sep 1869 Uralla, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Moore-30396 |
||||||||||||
Oelert-1 H |
Oelert | Caroline Augustine Schell (Oelert) | 16 Nov 1810 | 18 May 1860 Truro, South Australia, Australia | Female | Churchill-3064 |
||||||||||||
Pollerwotteltelterrunner-1 H |
Pollerwotteltelterrunner | Palawa Maynard (Pollerwotteltelterrunner) aka Wyyerlooberer, Pecocally | uncertain 1811 Piper's River, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
McLandish-1 H |
McLandish | Christina Nairn (McLandish) aka Mclaundrish | uncertain 1811 Eden, New South Wales, Australia | certain 1875 Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronneart-1 H |
Bronneart | Susannah Jack (Bronneart) aka Tillidge | 1811 London, England, United Kingdom | 30 Nov 1882 Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Ruschken-1 H |
Ruschken | Elise Marschall (Ruschken) | uncertain 1811 Babow, Kottbus, Brandenburg, Germany | uncertain 1885 South Australia | Female | Noack-234 |
||||||||||||||||
Leisersohn-1 H |
Leisersohn | Henriette Kitty Jacobs (Leisersohn) | 1811 Poland | certain 11 Nov 1899 St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Schapan-1 H |
Schapan | Marie Elisabeth Kruschke (Schapan) aka Kruschka | 24 Oct 1811 Radnitz, Brandenburg, Prussia | 9 Jul 1895 Hundred of English, South Australia, Australia | Female | Weston-7585 |
||||||||||||||||
Rennspiel-1 H |
Rennspiel | Anne Louise Berger (Rennspiel) | 1812 Posen, Preußen | Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
McKuhnie-1 H |
McKuhnie | Sarah Cunningham (McKuhnie) | uncertain 1812 | 1835 Clarence Plains, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Harrison-3736 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Corrade-1 H |
Corrade | Charlotte May (Corrade) | uncertain 1812 Manchester, Lancashire, England | 5 Sep 1871 Woodburn Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Knight-10010 |
||||||||||||||||
Longraghan-1 H |
Longraghan | Ellen White (Longraghan) aka Prenderville | 1812 | 19 Feb 1875 Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Delmich-1 H |
Delmich | Ellen Taylor (Delmich) | uncertain 31 Mar 1812 Ireland | 23 Feb 1884 Bungendore, NSW | Female | Taylor-54307 |
||||||||||||||||
Besieher-1 H |
Besieher | Johann John Conrad Besier (Besieher) | 13 Oct 1812 Bärstadt, Schlangenbad, Untertaunuskreis, Hesse-Nassau, Prussia, Germany | 29 Apr 1896 Bagdad, Tasmania, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Faesler-1 H |
Faesler | Johanna Dorothea Dorothea Rosenzweig (Faesler) | certain 11 Nov 1812 certain Kranz, Meseritz, Posen, Prussia, Germany | certain 22 Feb 1902 certain Moculta, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||||||
Cochrean-1 H |
Cochrean | Norah Honora Baxter (Cochrean) aka Cochran, Williams | 1813 uncertain Tasmania, Australia | 12 Feb 1872 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Sutton-2903 |
||||||||||||||||
Hahbe-1 H |
Hahbe | Margaretta Berg (Hahbe) | uncertain 1813 | 16 Apr 1896 Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Henskel-1 H |
Henskel | Philippina Johannetta Wilhelmina Moller (Henskel) aka Henkel, Müller | uncertain 7 Feb 1813 Berghofen, Großherzogtum Hessen, Germany | uncertain Queensland, Australia | Female | Morrison-4039 |
||||||||||||||||
Danway-1 H |
Danway | Susannah McCrae (Danway) | 13 Feb 1813 Hampshire, England, United Kingdom | 14 May 1870 Richmond, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
MacGlasham-1 H |
MacGlasham | Elizabeth Phillips (MacGlasham) | 1814 Glasgow, Scotland | Female | Kelly-1255 |
|||||||||||||||||
Fortenam-1 H |
Fortenam | Mary Rider (Fortenam) | certain 1814 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | certain 1894 New Town, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Berry-15817 |
||||||||||||||||
Sympton-1 H |
Sympton | Mary Norris (Sympton) aka Simpson | certain 2 Aug 1814 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 18 Aug 1854 Windsor, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Anderson-18365 |
||||||||||||||||
Ayelmore-1 H |
Ayelmore | Lavinia Ann Hall (Ayelmore) aka Aylmore | certain 26 Dec 1814 certain West Wittering, Sussex, England, United Kingdom | certain 15 Jun 1892 certain Meadows, South Australia, Australia | Female | Rogers-14627 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Higingotham-1 H |
Higingotham | Ellen Cashman (Higingotham) | uncertain 1815 | Victoria, Australia | Female | Cashman-311 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natke-1 H |
Natke | Christiana Kroemer (Natke) | uncertain 1815 | uncertain 1851 | Female | Teague-997 |
||||||||||||||||
Myerhof-1 H |
Myerhof | Emilie Friedricke Muecke (Myerhof) | 1815 Prussia | 19 Aug 1851 Tanunda, South Australia | Female | Andrewartha-50 |
||||||||||||||||
Bachiser-1 H |
Bachiser | Elizabeth Mary Mary Trappel (Bachiser) | uncertain 1815 Nassau, Germany | certain 3 May 1883 certain Woerden, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lear-1335 |
||||||||||||||||
Leeich-1 H |
Leeich | John Leich (Leeich) aka Leach | uncertain 1815 Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 31 Mar 1908 Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Male | Champion de Crespigny-8 |
||||||||||||||||
Haddinott-1 H |
Haddinott | Sarah Ann Roberts (Haddinott) | certain 15 Mar 1815 London, Middlesex, England | certain 28 Sep 1874 certain Towamba, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Francis-3744 |
||||||||||||||||
Doudas-1 H |
Doudas | Eliza Frances Black (Doudas) aka Douglas | certain 10 May 1815 certain The Hague, Holland, Netherlands | certain 13 Apr 1866 certain Armidale, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Simmonds-1055 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Titsill-1 H |
Titsill | Benjamin Tetsill (Titsill) aka Titsell | certain 30 Jul 1815 certain Lindridge, Worcestershire, England | uncertain 26 Jun 1886 certain Ashle, Dingo Creek, Wingham, New South Wales , Australia | Male | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||||||
Bucther-3 H |
Bucther | Mr John William Butcher (Bucther) | uncertain 4 Dec 1815 Woolwich, Kent, England, United Kingdom | 18 Sep 1891 Tighes Hill, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Smith-154634 |
||||||||||||||||
Ringshaw-1 H |
Ringshaw | Mary Anne Batchelder (Ringshaw) | uncertain 1816 England, United Kingdom | certain 1855 Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Hogier-1 H |
Hogier | Bridget Buttle (Hogier) | uncertain 1816 uncertain | certain 21 Aug 1878 certain South Australia, Australia | Female | Walker-51041 |
||||||||||||||||
Drisbane-1 H |
Drisbane | Margaret Parnell (Drisbane) | uncertain 1816 County Cork, Ireland | 5 Jul 1884 Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Jacck-1 H |
Jacck | Frances Fanny Cooke (Jacck) | uncertain 1816 | uncertain 12 Dec 1888 certain Forest Lodge, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Zarrotyski-1 H |
Zarrotyski | Johanna Honora Kurtzmann (Zarrotyski) | certain 1816 certain Grünberg, Liegnitz, Silesia, Prussia, Germany | 1898 certain Jamieson, Victoria, Australia | Female | Charman-123 |
||||||||||||||||
Wittjohann-1 H |
Wittjohann | Anna Catherine Goetz (Wittjohann) | uncertain 1816 Germany | certain 27 Apr 1898 Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Salt-463 |
||||||||||||||||
Diercknecht-1 H |
Diercknecht | Joseph Ambrol Josef Benns (Diercknecht) aka Sanville | 1816 Brussels | certain 29 Mar 1900 Manly, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Drayton-81 |
||||||||||||||||
Kreschivska-1 H |
Kreschivska | Theodora Beinke (Kreschivska) | certain 9 Dec 1816 certain Posen, Prussia, Germany | certain 26 Mar 1905 certain Walloway, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Scaisbrick-1 H |
Scaisbrick | Mary Girling (Scaisbrick) | uncertain 1817 | after 1849 | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Schlaithe-1 H |
Schlaithe | Christiane Kupsch (Schlaithe) | uncertain 1817 Croemersborn, Crossen, Prussia | 6 Apr 1855 Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Dingle-206 |
||||||||||||||||
Meeuk-1 H |
Meeuk | Elli Jane Alli Whittington (Meeuk) | 1817 Talbot Creek, Western Australia | 1875 Talbot Creek, Beverley, Western Australia | Female | Bloomer-488 |
||||||||||||||||
Skiemn-1 H |
Skiemn | Letitia Heron (Skiemn) aka Skimmon | uncertain 1817 | certain 3 Sep 1885 certain New Town, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feyerabendt-1 H |
Feyerabendt | Mrs Wilhelmina Tabel (Feyerabendt) | 1817 Daken, Prussia | 23 May 1886 Highfields, Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||
Phayr-1 H |
Phayr | Jane Dugan (Phayr) | certain 1817 County Fermanagh, Ireland, United Kingdom | 1887 Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Mclean-7658 |
||||
Canavan. Kinavan. Kanavan.-1 H |
Kinavan | Catherine O'Halloran (Canavan. Kinavan. Kanavan.) | before 1817 County Clare, Ireland | certain 1902 certain Benalla, Victoria, Australia | Female | Phillips-15143 |
||||
Satchall-1 H |
Satchall | Winifred Murray (Satchall) aka Power | uncertain 1817 Galway, Ireland | 14 Jan 1909 Cargo, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Power-6341 |
||||
Concidene-1 H |
Concidene | Catherine Wouda (Concidene) | uncertain 1817 | 19 Mar 1916 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mason-3017 |
||||
Dembole-1 H |
Dembole | Mary Peters (Dembole) | certain 18 Apr 1817 North Hill, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | 7 Aug 1909 Esk, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||
Rembrey-1 H |
Rembrey | Elizabeth Remfry (Rembrey) | certain 1 Sep 1817 certain Redruth, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | certain 10 Nov 1900 certain Hamilton, Victoria, Australia | Female | Salt-463 |
||||
Meinhofer-1 H |
Meinhofer | Henriette Wilhelmine Wolff (Meinhofer) | uncertain 1818 Germany | 2 Jan 1870 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Neapes-1 H |
Neapes | Mary Roberts (Neapes) | uncertain 1818 Tilney All Saints, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom | uncertain 1882 Hay, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Cotterdown-1 H |
Cotterdown | Julia Partridge (Cotterdown) | 1818 Bantry Bay, Cork, Ireland | certain 28 May 1889 certain Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hayward-3230 Gamble-1474 |
||||
O'Heher-1 H |
O'Heher | Margaret Westropp (O'Heher) | uncertain 1818 Limerick, County Limerick, Ireland | certain 2 Dec 1891 certain Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Nemeth-241 |
||||
Bellsland-1 H |
Bellsland | Hanah Hamilton (Bellsland) aka Bilsland | 1818 Glasgow, Scotland | 25 Nov 1896 Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Thorburn-182 |
||||
Bensely-1 H |
Bensely | Marie Gilding (Bensely) | 1818 | 17 Dec 1904 West Marden, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Lackhead-1 H |
Lackhead | Elizabeth Loveday (Lackhead) aka Kiefer | uncertain 1818 | certain 16 Jan 1907 certain Ingleburn, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Karam-15 |
||||
Hausechield-2 H |
Hausechield | Catherina Magdalena Taylor (Hausechield) aka Hauschildt | certain 9 Apr 1818 certain Ronne, Germany | certain 26 Feb 1905 certain Granville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Iggleden-28 |
||||
Sternicke-1 H |
Sternicke | Friedericke Wilhelmine Meyer (Sternicke) | certain 24 Oct 1818 certain Berlin, Prussia | certain 27 Feb 1890 certain Littlehampton, South Australia, Australia | Female | Thomson-4079 |
||||
Barlthrop-1 H |
Barlthrop | James George Dunnett Barltrop (Barlthrop) | uncertain 1819 Surrey, England, United Kingdom | certain 24 Dec 1851 Kooringa, South Australia, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||
Santryher-1 H |
Santryher | Mary Ann Duell (Santryher) | certain 1819 | certain 1853 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||
Billeth-1 H |
Billeth | Mary Billett (Billeth) | uncertain 1819 Trull, Somerset, England | certain 25 Sep 1876 certain Coburg, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Hubbner-1 H |
Hubbner | Anna Elizabeth Elizabeth Weinert (Hubbner) | 1819 | certain 2 Apr 1879 certain Eudunda, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Courting-1 H |
Courting | Johanna Barnard (Courting) | 1819 | certain 27 Jun 1882 Port Wakefield, South Australia | Female | Graham-2838 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
McKervail-1 H |
McKervail | Jean Jane Dunsmore (McKervail) aka McCarvail | uncertain 1819 Scotland | certain 4 Oct 1882 certain Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Smith-144291 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thackett-1 H |
Thackett | Hannah Duff (Thackett) aka Cooper | uncertain 1819 | 1884 Horsham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Farrell-2828 |
||||||||||||||||
Herreran-1 H |
Herreran | Bridget Tuite (Herreran) | certain 1819 certain County Louth, Ireland | certain 15 Feb 1889 certain Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||||||
Harrogh-1 H |
Harrogh | Elizabeth Randall (Harrogh) aka Harrop | uncertain 1819 Ashton, England | certain 4 Nov 1894 Yass, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Wimsted-1 H |
Wimsted | Sarah Mewett (Wimsted) | 1819 Deptford, Kent, England, United Kingdom | 1 Aug 1918 Busselton, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Scannell-33 |
||||||||||||||||
Slauk-1 H |
Slauk | Anna Lange (Slauk) aka Schlank | certain 20 Apr 1819 Tauer, Brandenberg, Prussia | certain 30 Sep 1905 Kornheim, Victoria, Australia | Female | McGrice-37 |
||||||||||||||||
Berghüffer-1 H |
Berghüffer | Anna Elisabeth Mengel (Berghüffer) | uncertain 1820 Niederdorla, Thüringen, Germany | uncertain 1864 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Evans-9748 Thompson-11765 |
||||||||||||||||
McMastrie-1 H |
McMastrie | Sarah Mary Mary Newsham (McMastrie) | uncertain 1820 | certain 8 Nov 1883 certain Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia | Female | Hathaway-1809 |
||||||||||||||||
Hallding-1 H |
Hallding | Catherine Lloyd Overton (Hallding) | uncertain 1820 Bridgnorth, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom | 6 Jan 1888 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||||||
Rekleben-1 H |
Rekleben | Johanna Trainkaus (Rekleben) aka Bertrandt Bertrand | certain 1820 uncertain Germany | certain 1893 certain Muckleford, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Damager-1 H |
Damager | Margaret Lloyd (Damager) | uncertain 1820 UK | 28 Dec 1896 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Stokes-3595 |
||||||||||||||||
O'Coffey-1 H |
O'Coffey | Anna Maria Fairbank (O'Coffey) | uncertain 1820 | 14 May 1907 North Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Tyrrol-1 H |
Tyrrol | Sarah Layton (Tyrrol) aka Tyrrell | before 2 Jan 1820 Dalby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom | 1908 Kyneton, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Stannin-1 H |
Stannin | Elizabeth Spry (Stannin) | certain 3 Jan 1820 certain Launceston, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | certain 23 May 1890 Adelaide, South Australia. | Female | Noack-234 |
||||||||||||||||
Werban-1 H |
Werban | Marie Marianne Gardy (Werban) aka Werran | uncertain 2 Feb 1820 Werben, Cottbus, Brandenburg, Germany | 1861 Victoria, Australia | Female | Molesworth-181 |
||||||||||||||||
Critchie-1 H |
Critchie | Ann Cox (Critchie) aka Critchley, Lee | certain 16 Feb 1820 certain Hobart Town, Van Diemen's Land, New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 1886 certain Nyngan, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Campbell-26571 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Rieusset-1 H |
Rieusset | Edward Roset (Rieusset) aka Rosette | certain 1 May 1820 Somers Town, St Pancras, London, England, United Kingdom | certain 11 Jun 1904 certain Nymagee, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Keafe-3 H |
Keafe | Jane Terry (Keafe) | uncertain 1821 Trim, County Meath, Ireland | uncertain 5 Jan 1854 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Kelly-5344 |
||||||||||||||||
Longherty-1 H |
Longherty | Catherine Raymond (Longherty) aka Laverty, Dorman | 1821 Ballynahinch, Down, Ireland | certain 1 Apr 1866 certain Pola Creek, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grocut-1 H |
Grocut | Mary Ann Stamp (Grocut) aka Grocutt | uncertain 1821 | certain 7 Apr 1873 Victoria, Australia | Female | Davies-4041 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Malleady-1 H |
Malleady | Julia Cashen (Malleady) | uncertain 1821 County Limerick, Ireland | 1881 Lake Marmal, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O'Connoley-1 H |
O'Connoley | Mary Galvin (O'Connoley) | 1821 Kilrush County Clare Ireland | 25 Jul 1886 Maitland New South Wales Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dowsill-1 H |
dowsill | Sarah Hale (dowsill) | uncertain 1821 Avebury, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom | uncertain 15 Feb 1899 Armidale, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Knight-8615 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tremar-1 H |
Tremar | Maria Kissell (Tremar) | certain 1821 | certain 26 Jan 1903 certain Orange, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Anderson-15727 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lengas-1 H |
Lengas | Annie Maria Holstein (Lengas) | uncertain 1821 | 25 Oct 1916 Dungog, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hammins-1 H |
Hammins | Ann Hookway (Hammins) | certain 14 Jan 1821 Kingsland, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 8 Nov 1869 Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Morgan-28269 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rackui-1 H |
Rackui | Anna Caroline Pfeiffer (Rackui) | 8 Jun 1821 certain Nekla, Posen, Prussia | certain 7 Sep 1908 certain Sandleton, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Catchbill-1 H |
Catchbill | Bridget Brown (Catchbill) | certain 8 Sep 1821 Crowland, Lincolnshire, England | certain 31 Mar 1882 Ipswich, Queensland, Australia | Female | Thompson-78834 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warmo-1 H |
Warmo | Christiane Starick (Warmo) aka Starik, Warimo, Warmow | certain 23 Nov 1821 Werben, Kreis Cottbus, Provinz Brandenburg, Freistaat Preußen, Deutschland | 4 Feb 1890 Murtoa, Victoria, Australia | Female | Harders-151 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reinnis-1 H |
Reinnis | Anna Stieger (Reinnis) | 1822 Germany | 1861 Tamworth area , NSW , Australia | Female | James-9940 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Linskay-1 H |
Linskay | Alice Paton (Linskay) | 1822 New South Wales, Australia | certain 1866 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Frazer-1515 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Couverin-1 H |
Couverin | Ellen Goulden (Couverin) aka Goulding | uncertain 1822 England | certain 27 Apr 1867 Beverley, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lepennell-2 H |
Lepennell | Catherine Rosinea Leech (Lepennell) | uncertain 1822 Suffolk, England, United Kingdom | 14 Mar 1885 Wedderburn, Victoria, Australia | Female | Littlejohn-573 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McPaull-2 H |
McPaull | James McPaul (McPaull) | uncertain 1822 Kilmacrenan, County Donegal, Ireland | certain 1890 Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Spencer-13906 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pertridge-1 H |
Pertridge | Maria Durdin (Pertridge) | uncertain 1822 | certain 21 May 1890 South Australia | Female | Boegheim-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Farquharsen-1 H |
Farquharsen | Jane Robertson Falconer (Farquharsen) | certain 1822 Glenshee, Perthshire, Scotland | certain 1897 Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia | Female | Frawley-111 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wollien-1 H |
Wollien | Dorothea Sophia Dornbusch (Wollien) aka Kopplin | certain 1822 certain Lubtow, Stettin, Prussia | certain 7 May 1899 certain Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Greinke-5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Janvil-1 H |
Janvil | Susan Maria Simpson (Janvil) aka Janvin, Janvill, Fanvin | uncertain 1822 Queen's County, Ireland | certain 9 Sep 1905 Deep Creek, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bartlett-13646 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gleisenberg-1 H |
Gleisenberg | Johanne Hanna Dorothea Pfitzner (Gleisenberg) | certain 22 Jan 1822 Silesia, Prussia, Germany | certain 5 Sep 1913 Eudunda, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Purflett-1 H |
Purflett | Mary Harriet Minehan (Purflett) | 30 Apr 1822 Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom | 16 Apr 1869 Bombala, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Mundiner-1 H |
Mundiner | Franziska Muhling (Mundiner) | 8 Aug 1822 Wurzberg, Germany | 17 Aug 1890 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Lampera-1 H |
Lampera | Jane Miles (Lampera) | uncertain 1823 | New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Octeel-1 H |
Octeel | Christiana Margaretha Goebel (Octeel) aka Octzeel | 1823 Germany | 23 May 1863 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Drayton-81 |
||||||||||||
Sounsborough-1 H |
Sounsborough | Elizabeth Shean (Sounsborough) | 1823 | 1864 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Zorga-1 H |
Zorga | Christiana Pinch (Zorga) | uncertain 1823 | certain 23 Oct 1888 Rocky Lead, Victoria, Australia | Female | Pinch-210 |
||||||||||||
Lavarty-1 H |
Lavarty | Ellen Brown (Lavarty) aka Ainsworth | certain 1823 County Armagh, Ireland | after 1892 uncertain Australia | Female | Straiton-4 |
||||||||||||
Peareman-1 H |
Peareman | Rebecca Fletcher (Peareman) | 1823 Essendon, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom | 1896 Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
McCouliffe-1 H |
McCouliffe | Mary Churchward (McCouliffe) | certain 1823 County Waterford, Ireland | certain 17 Nov 1896 certain Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Dwyer-3890 |
||||||||||||
Premser-1 H |
Premser | Mrs. Maria Marguerita Rassel (Premser) | uncertain 1823 Germany | certain 11 Jun 1904 certain Bathurst, New South Wales | Female | Ginty-67 |
||||||||||||
Loraghan-1 H |
Loraghan | Mary Martin (Loraghan) | 1823 Ireland | 7 Jan 1909 York, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Scrutch-1 H |
Scrutch | Fanny Rowe (Scrutch) aka Screech | certain 1823 Buckland Monachorum, Devon, England, United Kingdom | 1915 Wandiligong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Charman-123 |
||||||||||||
Buckerheim-1 H |
Buckerheim | Johanna Louisa Maria Kalisch (Buckerheim) aka Bickerheim | certain 7 Jan 1823 certain Prussia, Germany | certain 15 May 1892 certain Brownlow, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||
Blemner-1 H |
Blemner | Jean Shillinglaw (Blemner) | uncertain 21 Apr 1823 Penicuik, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 19 Mar 1906 Eltham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Scorgie-98 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Possinham-2 H |
Possinham | John Possingham (Possinham) | certain 2 Jun 1823 certain Rainham, Kent, England, United Kingdom | certain 9 Sep 1879 certain Houghton, South Australia, Australia | Male | Lambert-5581 |
||||||||||||
Dromdeenenner-1 H |
Dromdeenenner | Charlotte Mary Edwards (Dromdeenenner) aka Drom Deen En Ker | before 1824 certain Van Diemen's Land, Australia | uncertain Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Lippear-1 H |
Lippear | Catherine Kate Longbottom (Lippear) | uncertain 1824 | uncertain 21 Sep 1864 | Female | Nightingale-1377 |
||||||||||||
McClullough-1 H |
McClullough | Isabella Moore Montgomery Herron (McClullough) | 1824 | 27 May 1877 Lake Clifton, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Annandale-124 |
||||||||||||
Skerett-1 H |
Skerett | Bridget Daley (Skerett) aka Daly | uncertain 1824 certain County Clare, Ireland | certain 25 Dec 1894 certain Geelong, Victoria, Australian Colonies | Female | Lumsden-662 |
||||||||||||
Wunderberg-1 H |
Wunderberg | Johanna Carloline Antonette Schmidt (Wunderberg) | certain 1824 | certain 16 Jul 1900 Paris Creek, South Australia | Female | Private-278 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McAvenie-1 H |
McAvenie | Ann Patience (McAvenie) aka Patient | 1824 Fermanagh, Ireland | 1901 Bothwell, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Patience-43 |
||||||||||||
Thite-1 H |
Thite | Ann Austin (Thite) aka Tyt | 1824 | certain 1905 Pyramid Hill, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Whiteheath-1 H |
Whiteheath | Ann Garbutt (Whiteheath) | uncertain 1 Jan 1824 certain Hollinwood, Oldham, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom | uncertain 1 Jan 1849 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Monaghan-511 |
||||||||||||
Ghiber-1 H |
Ghiber | Martha Mary Elizabeth Davidson (Ghiber) | certain Aug 1824 Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States | certain 17 Aug 1899 Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hull-3944 |
||||||||||||
Jahnske-1 H |
Jahnske | Antje Anna Andersen (Jahnske) | certain 13 Oct 1824 Marne, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany | certain 26 May 1901 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Morrison-4039 |
||||||||||||
Drigerkeit-1 H |
Drigerkeit | Katharina Wendt (Drigerkeit) | certain 26 Nov 1824 | 4 Jun 1906 Queensland, Australia | Female | Scurr-35 |
||||||||||||
Wobart-1 H |
Wobart | Eliza Stokes (Wobart) | uncertain 1825 | 1850 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Mcoboy-1 H |
Mcoboy | Margaret Eloise Madden (Mcoboy) | before 1825 certain Cork, Ireland | certain 10 Sep 1876 certain Flemington, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Ngarabal-1 H |
Ngarabal | Julia Marno (Ngarabal) | 1825 Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia | 1880 | Female | Ramsay-1981 |
||||||||||||
Papmore-1 H |
Papmore | Mary Helen Vodden (Papmore) aka Parshman, Passmore | uncertain 1825 | certain 8 Sep 1895 Beechworth, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Prendove-1 H |
Prendove | Emily Hogg (Prendove) aka McGrath, Parker, Smith | uncertain 1825 | 1897 Queensland, Australia | Female | Mason-12759 |
||||||||||||
Wreg-1 H |
Wreg | Auguste Christine Dahlke (Wreg) | uncertain 1825 | certain 2 Nov 1903 certain Gayndah, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
Quiggly-1 H |
Quiggly | Mary Reed (Quiggly) | before 1825 Ireland | certain 1904 Moruya, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Reed-7289 |
||||||||||||
Stratsburg-1 H |
Stratsburg | Mrs Wilhemene Auguste Auguste Berlin (Stratsburg) | 17 Jan 1825 certain Hohengüstow, Angermünde, Brandenburg, Germany | certain 29 Mar 1902 certain Minden, Queensland, Australia | Female | Feeney-406 Cronau-9 |
||||||||||||
Duennebier-1 H |
Duennebier | Arnoldus Hubertus Arnold Hubert Richard Dunbier (Duennebier) | 23 May 1825 Hattingen, Bochum, Westphalia, Prussia | 2 May 1894 Junee, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Statfield-1 H |
Statfield | Lucy Hearn (Statfield) aka Stratfold, Stratfull | certain 22 Sep 1825 certain Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 19 Dec 1920 certain Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Spilsborough-1 H |
Spilsborough | Henry Spilsbury (Spilsborough) | certain 28 Nov 1825 certain Windsor, New South Wales, Australia | certain 6 May 1881 certain Wellington, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Job-303 Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Bookell-1 H |
Bookell | Hannah Watson (Bookell) aka Bookall, Boskell, Bowskill, Boxall | certain 24 Dec 1825 England, United Kingdom | certain 25 May 1848 Tasmania, Australia | Female | Campbell-17245 |
||||||||||||
Appledoor-1 H |
Appledoor | Sarah Wright (Appledoor) | uncertain 1826 | Female | Wright-21903 |
|||||||||||||
Sprughen-1 H |
Sprughen | Catherine Jackman (Sprughen) | before 1826 | after 1860 | Female | McClure-6313 |
||||||||||||
|
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eschelhard-1 H |
Eschelhard | Adelheide Gardoll (Eschelhard) | uncertain 1826 Germany | certain 16 Mar 1868 certain Tanglowanglo, Colony of New South Wales | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Berholz-1 H |
Berholz | Mrs Amelia Wrembeck (Berholz) | 1826 Germany | 17 Jun 1891 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||||||||||
McCormell-1 H |
McCormell | Margaret Daintry (McCormell) | 1826 County Monaghan, Ireland | 20 Aug 1894 Taree, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bolton-3375 |
||||||||||||
Buichan-1 H |
Buichan | Ann Bews (Buichan) | 1826 | 5 Apr 1898 Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Buggler-1 H |
Buggler | Jane Hammond (Buggler) | uncertain 1826 certain Thornford, Dorset, England, United Kingdom | certain 21 Feb 1909 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Daly-931 |
||||||||||||
Stundon-1 H |
Stundon | Catherine Robinson (Stundon) | 1826 Ireland | 24 Jun 1914 North Dandalup, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Clemenston-2 H |
Clemenston | Jeanette Frances Leigh (Clemenston) aka Leahy | certain 1 Jan 1826 Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana | 29 Sep 1905 Stanmore, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Leahy-976 |
||||||||||||
Tundemann-1 H |
Tundemann | Johanne Maria Maria Dorothea Bunge (Tundemann) | 19 Jun 1826 Hanover, Prussia, Germany | 18 Aug 1914 Sheep Hills, Victoria, Australia | Female | Armstrong-21234 |
||||||||||||
Manousou-1 H |
Manousou | Mihalis Michael Manusu (Manousou) | certain 23 Jun 1826 certain Mytilíni, Lesbos, Greece | certain 8 Jan 1902 certain Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Dufficy-13 |
||||||||||||
McCanea-1 H |
McCanea | Johanna Walton (McCanea) | uncertain 1827 | Female | Spencer-13906 |
|||||||||||||
Chatshead-1 H |
Chatshead | Mary Ann Oakley (Chatshead) | uncertain 1827 Suffolk, England, United Kingdom | certain 11 Aug 1860 Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Grossmein-1 H |
Grossmein | Ann Vonarx (Grossmein) aka Grossman | uncertain 1827 | certain 1900 Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Cummisford-1 H |
Cummisford | Mary Ellen Burns (Cummisford) | 1827 Dublin, Ireland | 23 May 1903 Dunolly, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mckenzie-5404 |
||||||||||||
Saggins-1 H |
Saggins | Teresa Cook (Saggins) | uncertain 1827 certain England, United Kingdom | certain 23 Apr 1904 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Milne-4337 |
||||||||||||
Manimley-1 H |
Manimley | Elizabeth Honan (Manimley) aka Mansfield | uncertain 1827 uncertain County Fermanagh, Ireland | 18 May 1907 Mt Bryan, South Australia, Australia | Female | Hathaway-1809 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
McGraughan-1 H |
McGraughan | Susannah Abel (McGraughan) | uncertain 1827 Hobart Town, Van Diemen's Land, Australia | 4 Jun 1907 Residence 62 Gipps Street East Melbourne Australia | Female | Stokes-3595 |
||||||||||||
Willocq-1 H |
Willocq | Euphemia Findlay (Willocq) | 1827 | certain 21 Jul 1910 certain Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Pizzinatto-1 H |
Pizzinatto | Apollonia Battistuzzi (Pizzinatto) | 1827 Italy | 21 Apr 1911 South Lismore, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Walters-1195 |
||||||||||||
Smedler-1 H |
Smedler | Mary Ann Williamson (Smedler) | 1827 Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom | 15 Jun 1919 Willunga, South Australia, Australia | Female | Giles-2275 |
||||||||||||
Thanert-1 H |
Thanert | Henriette Friedericke Auguste Mügge (Thanert) | certain 8 Feb 1827 certain Lautenthal, Zellerfeld, Hanover, Prussia, Germany | certain 31 Mar 1902 certain Burra, South Australia, Australia | Female | Mügge-39 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gileart-1 H |
Gileart | Mary Pickhaver (Gileart) | certain 7 Apr 1827 England, United Kingdom | certain 30 Jul 1900 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Ginty-67 |
||||||||||||
Vencells-2 H |
Vencells | Juan Pedro Bancell (Vencells) | 14 May 1827 La Selva, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain | 30 May 1897 Wagerup, Western Australia, Australia | Male | Stevens-13554 |
||||||||||||
Westnut-2 H |
Westnut | Susannah Parish (Westnut) | before 27 May 1827 uncertain Caldecote, Cambridgeshire, England | certain 17 Nov 1902 certain Port Fairy, Victoria, Australia | Female | Eyers-26 |
||||||||||||
Sauvageor-1 H |
Sauvageor | Johanna Louise Wilhelmina Schmidt (Sauvageor) | 14 Jun 1827 Schmölln, Brandenburg, Prussia, Germany | 8 Apr 1901 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Brown-51772 |
||||||||||||
Beuka-1 H |
Beuka | Henrietta Frederike Gnech (Beuka) | 19 Nov 1827 Danzig, West Prussia, Prussia, Germany | 25 Apr 1916 Hillside, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
McCaulfield-1 H |
McCaulfield | Euphemia Mercrevina Jury (McCaulfield) | 1828 Derry, County Londonderry, Ireland, United Kingdom | Female | Bothamley-74 |
|||||||||||||
Wormcke-1 H |
Wormcke | Henriette Haussen (Wormcke) | uncertain 1828 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Pirres-1 H |
Pirres | Margaret Edwards (Pirres) aka Pyers | 1828 | 1887 Sandhurst Hospital, Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia | Female | Frith-970 |
||||||||||||
Mulvihan-1 H |
Mulvihan | Catherine Galvin (Mulvihan) | 1828 | 13 Apr 1896 Purnim, Victoria, Australia | Female | Allan-1786 |
||||||||||||
Greigs-1 H |
Greigs | Mary Griegs (Greigs) | uncertain 1828 | certain 21 May 1907 Carngham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Johnson-61150 |
||||||||||||
Kirkely-1 H |
Kirkely | Sarah Phalp (Kirkely) | uncertain 1828 Hebburn, Durham, England, United Kingdom | 1910 Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Schilcka-1 H |
Schilcka | Anna Schippan (Schilcka) aka Schielka | uncertain 1828 certain Prussia, Germany | certain 26 May 1915 certain Chain of Ponds, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||
Beringham-1 H |
Beringham | Hester Esther Honeyman (Beringham) | 1828 Ireland | 1918 Diapur, Victoria, Australia | Female | Harper-11736 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
DennisGooch-1 H |
DennisGooch | Mary Ann Flack (DennisGooch) aka Gooch | uncertain 1828 Cavenham, Suffolk, England | certain 7 Jun 1923 Tenambit, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Thompson-11765 |
||||||||||||
Fartière-1 H |
Fartière | Frances Fanny Caroline Lockhart (Fartière) | uncertain 20 Apr 1828 Preston, Dorset, England, United Kingdom | 6 Aug 1866 Paddington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Boenisch-2 |
||||||||||||
Foreigner-1 H |
Foreigner | Harriet Douglass (Foreigner) aka Forner, Foreiner, Ferguson | certain 4 Jun 1828 certain Mangrove Creek, New South Wales, Australia | certain 28 Dec 1915 certain Lower Mangrove, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Preston-4632 |
||||||||||||
Rapenecker-1 H |
Rapenecker | Catharina Gattenhof (Rapenecker) aka Neumaier | certain 25 Aug 1828 certain Frauenstein, Herzogtum Nassau, Deutscher Bund | certain 24 Jun 1869 certain Paddington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gattenhof-1 |
||||||||||||
Kaethner-1 H |
Kaethner | Juliane Friedericke Johanne Schulz (Kaethner) | uncertain 1829 Schloin, Grünberg, Liegnitz, Schlesien, Preußen, Deutschland | not living | Female | Atkinson-6361 |
||||||||||||
Maant-1 H |
Maant | Caroline Hein (Maant) | 1829 Germany | 26 Jan 1866 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Banighan-1 H |
Banighan | Theresa Margaret Ryan (Banighan) | 1829 Newry, Ireland | certain 17 Nov 1875 Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drewhurst-1 H |
Drewhurst | Ann Ettridge (Drewhurst) | 1829 England, United Kingdom | certain 23 Jun 1900 certain Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | Female | Charman-123 |
||||||||||||
Kimbris-1 H |
Kimbris | Ellen Gray (Kimbris) | certain 1829 | certain 3 Dec 1911 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Stecker-Stagnes-1 H |
Stagnes | Hanna Maria Marie Dorothea Seehars (Stecker-Stagnes) | uncertain 1829 Kreien, Lübz, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Germany | uncertain 29 Jan 1912 certain Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia | Female | Bradford-8102 |
||||||||||||
Mahor-2 H |
Mahor | Ellen Purcell (Mahor) | 1829 Thurles, County Tipperary, Ireland | 30 Mar 1912 Clunes, Victoria, Australia | Female | McCarthy-3358 |
||||||||||||
Sutland-1 H |
Sutland | Martha Emily Law (Sutland) | uncertain 1829 New South Wales, Australia | certain 29 Jul 1915 Glebe, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Mumby-158 |
||||||||||||
Laheene-1 H |
Laheene | Nancy Anne Hazell (Laheene) | 1829 Limerick, County Limerick, Ireland | 1919 Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lynton-19 |
||||||||||||
Lannergan-1 H |
Lannergan | Catherine Hongway (Lannergan) | 1830 Ireland | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Reddham-1 H |
Reddham | Catherine Nolan (Reddham) | before 1830 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Speling-1 H |
Speling | Catherine Baker (Speling) | uncertain 1830 | not living | Female | Cutter-215 |
||||||||||||
Vrench-1 H |
Vrench | Charlotte Ridge (Vrench) | uncertain 1830 | Female | Spencer-13906 |
|||||||||||||
Waldres-1 H |
Waldres | Hannah Macarty (Waldres) | before 1830 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Trefft-1 H |
Trefft | Mary Ann Knehr (Trefft) aka Drift | uncertain 1830 Werbach, Main-Tauber-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | certain 5 Jul 1871 certain Warwick, Qld | Female | Lamke-30 |
||||||||||||
Highinson-1 H |
Highinson | Mary Fertsch (Highinson) | uncertain 1830 Blumberg, South Australia, Australia | certain 11 Dec 1871 | Female | Zerbst-37 |
||||||||||||
Digane-1 H |
Digane | Mary Foster (Digane) | 1830 County Kilkenny, Ireland | 1873 Coburg, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Bennekendorf-1 H |
Bennekendorf | Charlotte Ritzau (Bennekendorf) | 1830 Hamburg, Germany | 13 Aug 1873 Nuggety Gully, Yandoit, Victoria, Australia | Female | Gervasoni-8 |
||||||||||||
Jaschan-1 H |
Jaschan | Louisa Klei (Jaschan) | 1830 Prussia | 10 Sep 1894 Lyndoch, South Australia, Australia | Female | Giles-2275 |
||||||||||||
McMonugal-1 H |
McMonugal | Mary Ann Fitches (McMonugal) aka Rowe | uncertain 1830 Donegal, County Donegal, Ireland | 1901 St Arnaud, Victoria, Australia | Female | Dempster-1079 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Bordajewitz-1 H |
Bordajewitz | Veronica Mary Hittmann (Bordajewitz) | uncertain 1830 Prussia | certain 5 Jun 1901 Kent Town, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Wanggeriburra-1 H |
Wanggeriburra | Warri Sarah Drumley (Wanggeriburra) aka Clarke | uncertain 1830 | uncertain 1907 Southport, Queensland, Australia | Female | Ross-8691 |
||||||||||||
Wrison-1 H |
Wrison | Martha Cronin (Wrison) | uncertain 1830 | certain 12 Jul 1908 certain East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mcougal-1 H |
Mcougal | Lucy Virtue (Mcougal) aka McDougal | 1830 | 1910 Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||||||
Huckschulz-1 H |
Huckschulz | Wilhelmine Louise Hauschulz Sakrzewski (Huckschulz) | uncertain 1830 Germany | certain 17 Sep 1911 Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||||||||||||||
McGenuen-1 H |
McGenuen | Mary Mackenzie (McGenuen) aka McGoon, Hands | uncertain 1830 | uncertain 1932 | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Siegmayer-1 H |
Siegmayer | Elisabeth Klein (Siegmayer) | 10 Jan 1830 Hochheim am Main, Herzogtum Nassau | 11 Sep 1912 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Schrődelscker-1 H |
Schrődelscker | Anna Maria Lill (Schrődelscker) | certain 10 Apr 1830 certain Heddesheim, Weinheim, Baden | certain 19 Aug 1901 certain West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Spencer-13906 |
||||||||||||||||
McKinnin-2 H |
McKinnin | Margaret McPherson (McKinnin) | certain Aug 1830 Knoydart, Glenelg, Inverness, Scotland | certain 14 Jul 1896 certain Kangaroo Point, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Lunn-622 |
||||||||||||||||
Peremont-1 H |
Peremont | Susan Watts (Peremont) | 3 Sep 1830 Horstead, Norfolk, Australia | 1886 Mailors Flat, Victoria, Australia | Female | Cain-4345 |
||||||||||||||||
Kallane-1 H |
Kallane | Johanne Dorothea Henke (Kallane) | certain 24 Dec 1830 certain Prussia, Germany | certain 2 May 1903 certain Angaston, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||||||
Firclough-1 H |
Firclough | Ellen Froggett (Firclough) aka Fairclow, Frogatte | uncertain 1831 | certain 24 Sep 1898 certain Wellington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Smith-144291 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Glaive-1 H |
Glaive | Mary Ann Richardson (Glaive) | 1831 | 1903 Lockeville, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
O’Donnnell-1 H |
O’Donnnell | Margaret Parrington (O’Donnnell) | uncertain 1831 County Tipperary, Ireland | certain 23 Jul 1906 Devenish, Victoria, Australia | Female | Murphy-28539 |
||||||||||||||||
O'Maragh-1 H |
O'Maragh | Johanna Devereux (O'Maragh) | uncertain 1831 County Kilkenny, Ireland | 20 May 1912 Essendon, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Murphy-4751 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cogran-1 H |
Cogran | Mary Agnes Francis (Cogran) | uncertain 1831 County Cork, Ireland | certain 5 May 1913 Beaudesert, Queensland, Australia | Female | Carter-27138 |
||||||||||||||||
Wreige-1 H |
Wreige | Dorothea Henrietta Elizabeth Stier (Wreige) | uncertain 1831 Kalkhorst, Germany | certain 26 Jul 1920 Walcha, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Tranter-192 |
||||||||||||||||
Eggersdor-1 H |
Eggersdor | Justine Wilhelmine Friedrike Eggersdorff (Eggersdor) aka nee Fischer | 3 Mar 1831 Passow, Brandenburg, Preußen | 26 Sep 1914 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Canavin-3 H |
Canavin | Eliza Lundie (Canavin) aka Canvin | 25 Mar 1831 South Creek, Colony of New South Wales | 9 Jun 1903 Braidwood, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Kaliese-1 H |
Kaliese | Henrietta Schulz (Kaliese) | 8 Jul 1831 Prussia | 19 Apr 1910 Booie QLD | Female | Schultz-1416 |
||||||||||||||||
Guiffray-1 H |
Guiffray | Jeanne Sabit (Guiffray) aka Schuller | certain 6 Sep 1831 certain Lyon, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, France | certain 12 Sep 1900 uncertain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | McDonald-11384 |
||||||||||||||||
Ekens-1 H |
Ekens | Jemima Weber (Ekens) | certain 30 Sep 1831 England | certain 17 Aug 1895 New South Wales | Female | Burke-9016 |
||||||||||||||||
Pygus-1 H |
Pygus | Hannah Maria Welldon (Pygus) | 11 Oct 1831 Hook, Yorkshire East Riding, England, United Kingdom | 21 Mar 1890 Ipswich, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fünkner-2 H |
Fünkner | Anna Maria Meth (Fünkner) | 25 Nov 1831 Niklashausen, Wertheim, Baden, Germany | 11 Apr 1893 Wallarobba, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Stitt-642 |
||||||||||||
McCrewney-1 H |
McCrewney | Mary Sutton (McCrewney) aka McCreery, McCrany | uncertain 1832 uncertain Newry Ireland | Female | Saward-247 |
|||||||||||||
Padnaindi-2 H |
Padnaindi | Kudnarto Adams (Padnaindi) | uncertain 1832 Warrawarra (Crystal Brook) South Australia, Australia | 11 Feb 1855 Skillogalee Creek, Watervale, South Australia, Australia | Female | Whitworth-1421 |
||||||||||||
Mohoid-1 H |
Mohoid | Mary Harrigan (Mohoid) | uncertain 1832 | certain 21 Apr 1872 certain Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Wriege-1 H |
Wriege | Catherine Boarth (Wriege) | uncertain 1832 | certain 14 Apr 1881 certain Mount Torrens, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||
Toudra-1 H |
Toudra | Ann Moran (Toudra) | uncertain 1832 | certain 5 Feb 1905 certain Coomera, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
Streitch-1 H |
Streitch | Bridget O'Keefe (Streitch) | before 1832 | certain 10 Apr 1905 Dalby, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Heiscke-1 H |
Heiscke | Wilhelmine Augusta Louise Auguste Meurer (Heiscke) aka Heiffer | 1832 Göttingen, Germany | 1908 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Meurer-26 |
||||||||||||
Loorim-1 H |
Loorim | Margaret Dezille (Loorim) | uncertain 1832 | 1909 Essendon, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Rolwright-1 H |
Rolwright | Maria Killalea (Rolwright) | uncertain 1832 certain Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland | certain 9 Dec 1914 certain Paddington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Mixham-1 H |
Mixham | Susanna Amatto (Mixham) aka Mitcham | certain 1832 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 1920 Orient Point, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Carpenter-16530 |
||||||||||||
Learoklin-1 H |
Learoklin | Bridget Breen (Learoklin) | uncertain 1832 Ireland | 1937 Sale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Paulenz-1 H |
Paulenz | Maria Domaschenz (Paulenz) aka Grabia | certain 18 Feb 1832 Werben, Kottbus, Brandenburg, Prussia. | certain 8 Jul 1913 Yorketown, South Australia, Australia | Female | Noack-234 |
||||||||||||
Molesome-1 H |
Molesome | Sarah Ann Carter (Molesome) | 26 Mar 1832 Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom | 22 Mar 1874 Queensland, Australia | Female | Scurr-35 |
||||||||||||
Frobos-1 H |
Frobos | Henrietta Wilhelmina Miller (Frobos) aka Ohl | 19 May 1832 Schleswig, Schleswig-Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany | 22 Nov 1908 Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
Clanane-1 H |
Clanane | Jane Stephens (Clanane) | uncertain 1833 | Female | Whitty-2 |
|||||||||||||
Crinnings-1 H |
Crinnings | Bridget Clare (Crinnings) | uncertain 1833 | certain 1881 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
McManass-1 H |
McManass | Mary Parham (McManass) aka McManus | uncertain 1833 uncertain Castlederg, County Tyrone, Ireland | certain 2 Aug 1896 Gawler River, South Australia, Australia | Female | Rundle-251 Davis-42955 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Coridas-1 H |
Coridas | Marie Catherine Phillpina Caroline Mills (Coridas) aka Schreiber | 1833 Germany | 23 Oct 1899 Newstead, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Gadd-1128 |
||||||||||||
Wealing-1 H |
Wealing | Ann Wheeler (Wealing) | 1833 England, United Kingdom | 1900 Camden, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
|
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heanay-1 H |
Heanay | Mary Ann King (Heanay) aka Hearsey | certain 1833 | certain 21 Sep 1905 Lyndoch, South Australia, Australia | Female | King-13468 |
||||||||||||||||
Bakhapsinge-1 H |
Bakhapsinge | George Gee Bakhap (Bakhapsinge) | certain 1833 | certain 12 Apr 1908 certain Lottah, Tasmania, Australia | Male | Watson-7509 |
||||||||||||||||
Sackrzewski-1 H |
Sackrzewski | Wilhelmine Kopp (Sackrzewski) | uncertain 1833 Karlików, Sanok County, Podkarpackie, Poland | certain 26 Jul 1911 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Kopp-1026 |
||||||||||||||||
Kretzner-1 H |
Kretzner | Mary Magdalene Selina Tieste (Kretzner) aka Bradbury | uncertain 1833 certain Dörverden, Dörverden, Verden, Niedersachsen, Germany | certain 6 Feb 1913 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Kneebone-100 |
||||||||||||||||
Deepon-1 H |
Deepon | Dorothea Dora Suhr (Deepon) | uncertain 1833 | 5 Apr 1913 St George QLD | Female | Suhr-249 |
||||||||||||||||
Crankston-1 H |
Crankston | Priscilla Gazzala Hitchens (Crankston) | certain 1833 Liverpool, Lancashire, England | 1915 Southport, Tasmania, Australia | Female | O'Neill-2504 |
||||||||||||||||
Macuire-1 H |
Macuire | Isabella Johnston (Macuire) | uncertain 1833 County Fermanagh, Ireland | certain 1918 Harris Park, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Halloron-1 H |
Halloron | Winifred Cullinan (Halloron) | uncertain 1833 | certain 7 May 1918 Mackay, Queensland, Australia | Female | Weir-3283 |
||||||||||||||||
Kernedy-1 H |
Kernedy | Ann Boyne (Kernedy) aka Buff | uncertain 1833 | 29 May 1929 | Female | Simms-302 |
||||||||||||||||
Milcox-1 H |
Milcox | Hannah Mitchell (Milcox) | 19 Apr 1833 Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 1875 Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Price-9594 |
||||||||||||||||
Kossolowski-1 H |
Kossolowski | Anna Elizabeth Schibrowski (Kossolowski) | 17 Jun 1833 Germany | 8 Jun 1897 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Tiegal-1 H |
Tiegal | Fredericker Erb (Tiegal) aka Veigel | certain 31 Aug 1833 Steinheim, Württemberg, Germany | certain 8 Nov 1902 Geham, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gibson-21505 Byrne-3975 |
||||||||||||||||
Raynels-1 H |
Raynels | Elizabeth Daniels (Raynels) | uncertain 1834 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||||||
Unlendorf-1 H |
Unlendorf | Rudolphina Friederica Friederike Auguste Bartels (Unlendorf) | 1834 certain Niedersachsen, Germany | certain 1 Dec 1862 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Quinnen-1 H |
Quinnen | Bridget Dilley (Quinnen) | 1834 County Clare, Ireland | 28 Mar 1875 Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Carpenter-13948 |
||||||||||||||||
Retiken-1 H |
Retiken | Mary Brebner (Retiken) | uncertain 1834 | certain 30 Jul 1879 South Australia, Australia | Female | Trumbull-405 |
||||||||||||||||
Faally-1 H |
Faally | Ellen Lindsay (Faally) | uncertain 1834 Dublin, Ireland | 19 Jun 1903 Melbourne, , Victoria, Australia | Female | Martin-7352 |
||||||||||||||||
Nuikter-1 H |
Nuikter | Elizabeth Funch (Nuikter) | 1834 Hafenlor, Bavaria, Germany | certain 30 Mar 1909 Mt Morgan, Queensland, Australia | Female | Batt-479 |
||||||||||||||||
McFielding-1 H |
McFielding | Eliza Christina Hawkins (McFielding) | 1834 | Oct 1914 Rydal, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Lasmann-1 H |
Lasmann | Augusta Amelia Gertrude Von Weihen (Lasmann) | 1834 Landshut, Niederbayern, Bayern, Deutschland | 25 Jun 1917 Essendon, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leidenroth-1 H |
Leidenroth | Jane Crawford (Leidenroth) aka Leadenroth, Ledenroth, Sidenwrath | uncertain 1834 certain Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 18 Nov 1919 certain Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Lumsden-662 |
||||
McIllernay-1 H |
McIllernay | Mary Ann East (McIllernay) | certain 1834 certain County Armagh, Ireland | certain 1926 certain New Zealand | Female | Orphan | ||||
Basmann-2 H |
Basmann | Wilhelmina Henry Eastwick (Basmann) | 18 Mar 1834 London, England | 2 Feb 1917 Orange, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Marshall-22408 Morgan-7747 |
||||
Noahsen-1 H |
Noahsen | Hannah Annie Marie Rasmussen (Noahsen) | certain 16 Sep 1834 Denmark | certain 10 Aug 1894 Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||
Bonicha-1 H |
Bonicha | Nicholas Bonnitcha (Bonicha) aka Buneitach Bonachit Bunatach | uncertain 25 Dec 1834 Italy Austria Croatia | certain 24 Sep 1913 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Male | Bonnitcha-1 |
||||
McKennal-1 H |
McKennal | Isabella Schmidt (McKennal) | uncertain 1835 | Female | Mansfield-764 |
|||||
SCHINBACH-1 H |
SCHINBACH | Anna Maria Frauenfelder (SCHINBACH) | uncertain 1835 | Female | Lohmeyer-24 |
|||||
Staningford-1 H |
Staningford | Eliza Field (Staningford) | uncertain 1835 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Knaufft-1 H |
Knaufft | Sichmondine Matilda Mathilde Elernore Kruss (Knaufft) | uncertain 1835 | certain 13 Jun 1874 Gulgong, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Kecra-1 H |
Kecra | Anna Maria Mary Bernath (Kecra) | certain 1835 Switzerland | certain 20 Aug 1880 Lethbridge, Victoria, Australia | Female | Woodman-1260 |
||||
Behrenberg-2 H |
Behrenberg | Augusta Maria Dorothea Harbeck (Behrenberg) aka Bohrenberg | 1835 Vogelsang, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland | 22 Nov 1880 Brisbane, Colony of Queensland | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||
Coyed-1 H |
Coyed | Anne McAlister (Coyed) | uncertain 1835 Tumut, NSW, Australia | certain 1882 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Jacinto-17 Sloane-132 |
||||
Hubenrauch-1 H |
Hubenrauch | Christina Caroline Walter (Hubenrauch) | certain 1835 Germany | certain 14 Oct 1899 Cleveland, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||
Dashton-1 H |
Dashton | Harriet Worrell (Dashton) | uncertain 1835 | certain 1902 Tungamah, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Townsrow-1 H |
Townsrow | Mary Ann Elizabeth Rutter (Townsrow) | 1835 | 1903 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mason-12759 |
||||
Rovedel-1 H |
Rovedel | Catherine Elizabeth Hesse (Rovedel) | 1835 | 31 May 1904 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||
Desore-1 H |
Desore | Elizabeth Carr (Desore) | 1835 Manchester, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom | 6 Nov 1905 Sale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Bates-4867 |
||||
Murgay-1 H |
Murgay | Agnes Murphy (Murgay) | uncertain 1835 certain Derry, County Londonderry, Ireland | certain 17 Feb 1908 certain Denman, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||
Cannigan-1 H |
Cannigan | Mary Dunsmore (Cannigan) | certain 1835 | certain 25 Apr 1911 Cobargo, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Evans-24921 |
||||
Garrider-1 H |
Garrider | Maria Morter (Garrider) aka Garada, Ganada, Garida | uncertain 1835 | certain 1926 Maidstone, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Checucci-1 H |
Checucci | Lydia Mary Young (Checucci) | 7 Apr 1835 Tottenham, London, England, United Kingdom | 18 Nov 1918 Tyabb, Victoria, Australia | Female | Weston-7585 |
||||||||||||
Aiselbie-1 H |
Aiselbie | Jane Hyham (Aiselbie) aka Hazelby | certain 14 Jul 1835 certain Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | uncertain 1868 certain Victoria, Australia | Female | Hall-13442 |
||||||||||||
Ridsill-1 H |
Ridsill | Mary Ann Pollard (Ridsill) aka Ridsdill | certain 26 Jul 1835 certain Bolton Percy, Yorkshire, England | certain 26 May 1911 certain Holdfast, Clifton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Weir-2738 |
||||||||||||
Wenben-1 H |
Wenben | Louisa Taylor (Wenben) | uncertain 1836 | New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
McKilliget-1 H |
McKilliget | Ellen Moore (McKilliget) | 1836 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | 2 Aug 1876 Camden, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Jones-24440 |
||||||||||||
Kinkill-1 H |
Kinkill | Elizabeth Kopp (Kinkill) | 1836 Dinglestadt Germany | 18 Dec 1883 Maryborough QLD Australia | Female | Kopp-496 |
||||||||||||
Malcairn-1 H |
Malcairn | Honora Annie Mulkerrin Gavin (Malcairn) | 1836 Clifden, County Galway, Ireland | 12 Mar 1897 Dunwich, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Pibbig-1 H |
Pibbig | Martha Eliza Rumph (Pibbig) | 1836 Germany | 26 Apr 1902 Kenmore Mental Hospital, Goulburn, NSW | Female | Davis-38815 |
||||||||||||
Prinwell-1 H |
Prinwell | Mary Oxford (Prinwell) | uncertain 1836 County Limerick, Ireland | certain 16 Oct 1904 Denman, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Williams-49616 |
||||||||||||
Persindquard-1 H |
Persindquard | Jessie Emily Mayne (Persindquard) | uncertain 1836 England | 5 Feb 1910 Rhyndaston, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Mayne-513 Dillon-677 |
||||||||||||
Neatherwood-1 H |
Neatherwood | Kezia Hake (Neatherwood) | certain 1836 Monksilver, Somerset, England, United Kingdom | uncertain 1911 Newington, Granville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Varyer-1 H |
Varyer | Frances Hunt (Varyer) | certain 1836 Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 9 Mar 1911 Elizabeth Street, Malvern, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Kennyfeck-1 H |
Kennyfeck | Mary Anne Hevey (Kennyfeck) | uncertain 1836 County Clare, Ireland | 18 Dec 1912 Rock Lead, Snake Valley (Carngham), Victoria, Australia | Female | Keating-2671 |
||||||||||||
Attword-1 H |
Attword | Sarah Dimmock (Attword) | uncertain 1836 certain Lilley, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom | 1913 Bundanoon, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Wood-44826 |
||||||||||||
Espay-1 H |
Espay | Eliza Braniff (Espay) | uncertain 1836 Portaferry, Downpatrick, County Down, Ireland | certain 1914 Benalla, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Utsdrink-1 H |
Utsdrink | Ephrosine Rosina Stark (Utsdrink) aka Volkmann | uncertain 1836 uncertain Lubnowo, Braniewo, Warmia-Masuria, Poland | certain 28 Oct 1919 uncertain Spring Bluff, Queensland, Australia | Female | Porter-8599 |
||||||||||||
Gaklitsch-1 H |
Gaklitsch | Katherine Jacobine Blume (Gaklitsch) aka Grossman | 1836 Esslingen, Wurtemburg, Germany | 10 Aug 1923 Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | Female | W-196 |
||||||||||||
Kempsall-1 H |
Kempsall | Jane Dyson (Kempsall) | certain 1836 England, United Kingdom | certain 21 Dec 1924 Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||||||||||
Feetom-1 H |
Feetom | Eliza O'Callaghan (Feetom) | 1836 Ireland | 23 Sep 1927 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Zukermann-1 H |
Zukermann | Henrietta Zichy-Woinarski (Zukermann) | uncertain 19 Jan 1836 certain Kamieniec Podolksi, Russian Poland (now Ukraine) | certain 2 Jul 1906 certain Woyna, Erskine Street, Toorak, Victoria, Australia | Female | Nankivell-818 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hagela-1 H |
Hagela | Christiana Christina Schmierer (Hagela) aka Hägele | certain 6 Jun 1836 certain Windischenbach, Württemberg | certain 25 Aug 1916 certain Singleton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Anderson-15727 |
||||||||||||
Snoddan-1 H |
Snoddan | Margaret Duncan (Snoddan) | 8 Jul 1836 Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 5 Nov 1889 Darnum, Victoria, Australia | Female | Lobb-728 |
||||||||||||
Munth-1 H |
Munth | Ann Bennetts (Munth) | uncertain 1837 | not living | Female | Lambert-5581 |
||||||||||||
McKehone-1 H |
McKehone | Margaret Timmins (McKehone) aka McKewan | certain 1837 Hamilton, Van Diemen's Land, Australia | certain 29 Apr 1864 Welshpool, Victoria, Australia | Female | Shiells-40 |
||||||||||||
Dravers-1 H |
Dravers | Anne Genrich (Dravers) | 1837 | 17 Oct 1874 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||||||||||
McPharry-1 H |
McPharry | Mary Keenan (McPharry) | 1837 | 1875 Albany, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Scannell-33 |
||||||||||||
McNurley-1 H |
McNurley | Mary O'Loughlin (McNurley) | certain 1837 County Limerick, Ireland | certain 1891 Richmond, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Mullolland-1 H |
Mullolland | Annie Mulholland (Mullolland) | 1837 | 1902 Williamstown, Victoria, Australia | Female | Raymer-52 |
||||||||||||
Consols-1 H |
Consols | Rosa Sala Teni (Consols) | uncertain 1837 Italy | 1903 Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Cook-32010 |
||||||||||||
Borrouss-1 H |
Borrouss | Sarah Ann Russell (Borrouss) | uncertain 1837 Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia | certain 18 Jun 1906 Nowra, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Mumby-158 |
||||||||||||
Ruthning-1 H |
Ruthning | Charlotte Dorothea Elisabeth McRostie (Ruthning) | uncertain 1837 uncertain Paderborn, Paderborn, Westphalia, Prussia, Germany | certain 1913 certain South Australia, Australia | Female | Wilcox-3947 |
||||||||||||
Rapsome-1 H |
Rapsome | Sarah Ann Wallace (Rapsome) | uncertain 1837 | certain 19 Jan 1918 certain Prospect, South Australia, Australia | Female | Phillips-38201 |
||||||||||||
Credan-1 H |
Credan | Bridget McDonough (Credan) aka Credon | 1837 | 1922 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia | Female | Dwyer-1517 Harper-11736 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Feisdauer-1 H |
Feisdauer | Johanna Hoffmann (Feisdauer) | 1837 Austria | certain 8 Jun 1927 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Hoffmann-1739 |
||||||||||||
De Leghtred-1 H |
Leghtred | Christina Selina Winniford Graham Shepherd (De Leghtred) aka Harvey, Muhldorff, Pillow, De'Leaghbred, de Leagtered | certain 1837 Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 19 May 1929 certain New Farm, Queensland, Australia | Female | Parish-1283 |
||||||||||||
Foristell-1 H |
Foristell | Mrs Elizabeth Ann Eliza Noonan (Foristell) | uncertain 1837 Queen's County, Ireland | certain 3 Jun 1930 Auburn, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Camphuijnder-1 H |
Camphuijnder | Willem Henry William Camphuynder (Camphuijnder) | certain 20 Feb 1837 Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands | 1917 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Broinjowski-1 H |
Broinjowski | Gracius Joseph Broinowski (Broinjowski) | 7 Mar 1837 Poland | 11 Apr 1913 Australia | Male | Jones-24440 |
||||||||||||
SPINICZHOFFER-1 H |
SPINICZHOFFER | Eleonora Carolina Mihalovits (SPINICZHOFFER) | certain 11 Oct 1837 Baja, Hungary | certain 20 Nov 1928 Coolamon, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Webster-14388 |
||||||||||||
Juitta-1 H |
Juitta | Elizabeth Collett (Juitta) | uncertain 1838 | Female | Stapleton-675 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tauran-1 H |
Tauran | Mary Brown (Tauran) | uncertain 1838 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Forswear-1 H |
Forswear | Eliza Haslam (Forswear) | uncertain 1838 Bordeaux, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | certain 1881 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Gledhall-1 H |
Gledhall | Christiana Jane Pedler (Gledhall) | uncertain 1838 | certain 30 Aug 1882 Sandy Creek, Welshmans Reef, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||
Shearsly-1 H |
Shearsly | Elizabeth Kettyle (Shearsly) | 1838 Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Ireland | 5 Jun 1899 Fernihurst, Victoria, Australia | Female | Bolitho-152 |
||||||||||||
Zumbrosck-1 H |
Zumbrosck | Sophia Catherina Rebecca Ducker (Zumbrosck) | uncertain 1838 | 30 Jun 1905 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
McMeking-1 H |
McMeking | John McMeekin (McMeking) | 1838 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | 7 May 1906 Tumbarumba, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Spraklan-1 H |
Spraklan | Emily Gina Sheppard (Spraklan) | uncertain 1838 Saint Johns Wood, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom | certain 1921 South Yarra, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Leitzmann-1 H |
Leitzmann | Wilhelmine Frederike Louise Anderson (Leitzmann) aka Liezmann | certain 24 Apr 1838 uncertain Germany | certain 6 Dec 1915 certain Stonefield, South Australia, Australia | Female | Trebilcock-588 |
||||||||||||
Chodarba-1 H |
Chodarba | Caroline Kajewski (Chodarba) aka Guph | uncertain 14 Sep 1838 Steinberg, Prussia | certain 17 Sep 1917 Ma Ma Creek, Queensland, Australia | Female | Kajewski-28 |
||||||||||||
Deinaine-1 H |
Deinaine | Hannah Huxley (Deinaine) | 1839 Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom | 9 May 1871 Wallerawang, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Kennedy-4809 |
||||||||||||
Capurn-1 H |
Capurn | Sarah Ann Padman (Capurn) | uncertain 1839 | certain 4 Dec 1871 Elizabeth Street, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Jackschon-1 H |
Jackschon | Christina Bassmann (Jackschon) | uncertain 1839 Germany | certain 4 Feb 1881 Ballina, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Straiton-4 |
||||||||||||
Bullif-1 H |
Bullif | Hannah Mary Lonergan (Bullif) aka Bullock | uncertain 1839 uncertain Ireland | certain 1 May 1884 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Mckenzie-5404 Farquhar-925 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Bernerdotti-1 H |
Bernerdotti | Genevieve Nena Viola Fitzwater (Bernerdotti) aka Adamson | uncertain 1839 | 4 Apr 1898 Wodonga, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Prugle-1 H |
Prugle | Isabel Lilian Wauchope (Prugle) | 1839 certain Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 18 Dec 1903 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Bernie-17 |
||||||||||||
Whidbourne-1 H |
Whidbourne | Eliza Beckham (Whidbourne) | uncertain 1839 | certain 6 Mar 1909 certain 61 Little Myers-street, Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
McEmery-1 H |
McEmery | Catherine McGuire (McEmery) aka McEanery, McEnnery, McInery, McHenry | uncertain 1839 Carrickmacross, County Monaghan, Ireland | certain 1911 West Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Rice-20983 |
||||||||||||
McIllawraith-1 H |
McIllawraith | Isabella Crawford (McIllawraith) | uncertain 1839 | certain 27 Mar 1918 Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Wietenchegt-1 H |
Wietenchegt | Johanna Annie Ritzau (Wietenchegt) | uncertain 1839 | certain 14 May 1922 Adelong, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Poynar-1 H |
Poynar | Elizabeth Davis (Poynar) | certain 1839 Cavan, Ireland | certain 5 Nov 1924 Gayndah, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tenbrough-1 H |
Tenbrough | Elizabeth Kenny (Tenbrough) | uncertain 1839 | certain 28 Jan 1928 certain Queensland, Australia | Female | Larsen-1589 |
||||
Yindolan-1 H |
Yindolan | Annie Indolan (Yindolan) | 1839 Ballardong Country, Western Australia, Australia | 20 May 1930 Northam, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Salt-463 |
||||
McIiwain-1 H |
McIiwain | Elizabeth Keam (McIiwain) | uncertain 14 Jan 1839 Newtown Hamilton, County Armagh, Éire | uncertain 23 Sep 1919 Gisborne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Read-2537 |
||||
Gerofski-1 H |
Gerofski | Mrs Juliana Kajewski (Gerofski) | 31 Jan 1839 Gross, Teschendorf, Prussia | 4 Oct 1933 Emu Creek, Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 Kajewski-28 |
||||
Puckeredge-1 H |
Puckeredge | Mary Ann Selby (Puckeredge) aka Puckeridge | certain 26 Nov 1839 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | certain 19 Jul 1921 certain Erskineville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gallard-45 |
||||
Nealles-1 H |
Nealles | Margery Stead (Nealles) | 1840 | Female | Mansfield-764 |
|||||
Selmers-1 H |
Selmers | Mary Ann Furphy (Selmers) | uncertain 1840 | Female | Hore-1011 |
|||||
McCrinnow-1 H |
McCrinnow | Jessie Leverett (McCrinnow) aka McCrimmon | 1840 Inverness-shire, Scotland, United Kingdom | 1884 Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Grundenann-1 H |
Grundenann | Mary Ann Wilsmore (Grundenann) | certain 1840 certain Liegnitz, Prussia | certain 23 Dec 1899 certain Maryborough, Victoria, Australia | Female | Watson-8714 |
||||
Ambelton-1 H |
Ambelton | Rebecca Esther Close (Ambelton) | 1840 | 1906 Talbot, Victoria, Australia | Female | Littlejohn-573 |
||||
McCelligatt-1 H |
McCelligatt | Margaret Golden (McCelligatt) aka Lee | before 1840 | uncertain 1912 | Female | Orphan | ||||
Shacblock-1 H |
Shacblock | Elizabeth Ann Avery (Shacblock) | 1840 England | 17 Jan 1913 Richmond, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Drayton-81 |
||||
Dockart-1 H |
Dockart | Annie Paton (Dockart) | 1840 | certain 20 Aug 1917 Richmond, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Persock-1 H |
Persock | Louisa Hubert (Persock) | 1840 Germany | 3 May 1921 Mungar, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Duirm-1 H |
Duirm | Margaret Tindale (Duirm) | 1840 | certain 20 Oct 1925 certain North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Muir-2134 |
||||
Grenhan-1 H |
Grenhan | Bridget Taylor (Grenhan) | uncertain 1840 Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | 1 Nov 1929 Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand | Female | Orphan | ||||
Hebuirn-1 H |
Hebuirn | Harriet Elizabeth Taylor (Hebuirn) | certain 10 Jul 1840 New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia | 9 Jul 1915 Stawell, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hatherell-17 |
||||
Mawhinnew-1 H |
Mawhinnew | Mary Jane Dibley (Mawhinnew) | certain 6 Aug 1840 Derry, County Londonderry, Ireland | certain 12 Dec 1915 Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Lebherg-1 H |
Lebherg | Rosina Dorothea Lade (Lebherg) | certain 15 Sep 1840 Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | certain 20 Oct 1917 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Baker-32204 |
||||
Burdur-1 H |
Burdur | Mary Jane Hardcastle Harrison (Burdur) | 1841 Australia | Female | Kelleher-53 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotrick-1 H |
Scotrick | Elizabeth Bray (Scotrick) | uncertain 1841 Boston Borough, Lincolnshire, England | certain 27 Aug 1887 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Parry-2841 |
||||
Nompo-1 H |
Nompo | Loru George Harris (Nompo) | uncertain 1841 Ngarrindjeri country, South Australia, Australia | 27 Dec 1916 Point McLeay, South Australia, Australia | Male | Ross-8691 |
||||
McGinne-1 H |
McGinne | Bridget Skuthorp (McGinne) | uncertain 1841 | 23 Sep 1917 Gulargambone, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
McGarrighal-1 H |
McGarrighal | Mary Anne Hogan (McGarrighal) | uncertain 1841 certain County Donegal, Ireland | certain 10 May 1918 certain Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Burkhardsmier-1 H |
Burkhardsmier | Heinreica Scharkie (Burkhardsmier) aka Burkhartsmier, Burkhardstmier | 1841 Wurtemburg, Germany | 31 May 1919 Rutherford, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Scharkie-1 |
||||
Konnery-1 H |
Konnery | Mrs Bridget Ann Hartcher (Konnery) | uncertain 1841 Barnane-Ely, County Tipperary, Ireland | certain 29 Jul 1919 certain Balmain, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Alexander-24314 |
||||
Hinkheusen-1 H |
Hinkheusen | Wilhelmine Dorothea Elizabeth Möller (Hinkheusen) | uncertain 1841 | certain 10 Aug 1919 certain Greenmount, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||
Maelish-1 H |
Maelish | Mrs Marianne Hecht (Maelish) | uncertain 1841 Burg, Prussia, Germany | uncertain 1920 Alawoona, South Australia | Female | Cameron-4099 |
||||
Cherong-1 H |
Cherong | Maria Thresia Sophia Falck (Cherong) aka Chirong | uncertain 1841 | certain 3 Oct 1922 Melbourne South, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Reiv-1 H |
Reiv | Mary Ann Bron (Reiv) | uncertain 1841 | 1 Jul 1923 Young, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lyons-5443 |
||||
Wielde-1 H |
Wielde | Auguste Albertine Zimitat (Wielde) | certain 5 May 1841 West Prussia, Germany | 20 Oct 1911 Zillmere, Queensland, Australia | Female | Haack-173 |
||||
Dalbridge-1 H |
Dalbridge | Ann Anne Pascoe (Dalbridge) | before 12 Sep 1841 uncertain Truro, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | certain 1 Sep 1896 Kapunda, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Peberby-1 H |
Peberby | Anna Maria Patison (Peberby) | certain 22 Oct 1841 certain Gungal, New South Wales, Australia | certain 3 Aug 1905 certain Enmore, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Patterson-12043 |
||||
Petembitepin-1 H |
Petembitepin | Eliza Harris (Petembitepin) | uncertain 1842 Coorong, South Australia, Australia | 23 Jun 1892 Point McLeay, South Australia, Australia | Female | Ross-8691 |
||||
Bobbine-1 H |
Bobbine | Caroline Dyball (Bobbine) | uncertain 1842 | 23 Mar 1902 Cooma, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Kuey-1 H |
Kuey | Emma Emily Pratchett (Kuey) | certain 1842 England, United Kingdom | certain 5 Jun 1908 Charters Towers, Queensland, Australia | Female | Curtis-11638 |
||||
Tomkeigh-1 H |
Tomkeigh | Fredericka Frederica W. Arica Knop (Tomkeigh) aka Tomkiewicz | uncertain 1842 certain Germany | certain 20 Apr 1910 certain Lower Longley, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Mckenzie-5404 Croll-284 |
||||
Humberdroff-1 H |
Humberdroff | Elisabeth Felschow (Humberdroff) | before 1842 | certain 1916 certain Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Siever or Seivour-1 H |
Seivour | Ann Gane (Siever or Seivour) | 1842 Spain | 1918 Bulli, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lucey-26 |
||||
Chelins-1 H |
Chelins | Henrietta Barnard (Chelins) | uncertain 1842 | 17 Oct 1918 Westbury, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Farquhar-925 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schnurbus-1 H |
Schnurbus | Henrietta Johanna Elizabeth Wendt (Schnurbus) aka Lederhose | 1842 | 3 Sep 1923 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Chiodette-1 H |
Chiodette | Maria Mary Sancta Fortunatae Weedon (Chiodette) | certain 26 Jun 1842 West Maitland, Colony of New South Wales | certain 9 Apr 1932 Burwood, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Wellington-831 |
||||||||||||
Macelveney-1 H |
Macelveney | Anne Jane Petersen (Macelveney) aka McElveney | 21 Nov 1842 Sydney, New South Wales | 1904 Waverley, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Kazorke-1 H |
Kazorke | Anna Anna Rosa Rosa Hermann (Kazorke) | 16 Dec 1842 Schmöllen, Züllichau-Schwiebus, Brandenburg, Prussia | 17 Jul 1923 Grovedale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Glocken-1 H |
Glocken | Mary Shanks (Glocken) | uncertain 1843 | Female | Laidlaw-1 |
|||||||||||||
Donmouth-1 H |
Donmouth | Emma Jory (Donmouth) | 1843 Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | 28 May 1884 Launceston, Colony of Tasmania | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Drayne-1 H |
Drayne | Eliza Murphy (Drayne) | uncertain 1843 | certain 4 Nov 1896 Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Fazdean-1 H |
Fazdean | Margaret Christie (Fazdean) | uncertain 1843 | certain 3 Apr 1901 Buninyong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Johnson-61150 |
||||||||||||
Būching-8 H |
Būching | Charles Buching (Būching) | 1843 Berlin, Kurfürstentum Brandenburg, Preußen | uncertain 1908 Emmaville, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Coleman-14729 |
||||||||||||
Syndagord-1 H |
Syndagord | Ingerboorg Jocumsen (Syndagord) | uncertain 1843 | certain 8 Oct 1912 certain Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
Seemonn-1 H |
Seemonn | Maria Schnefuhs (Seemonn) | certain 1843 Schwerin, Mecklenburg, Germany | certain 29 Jul 1915 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Henderson-7716 |
||||||||||||
McQuliken-1 H |
McQuliken | Margaret Eagleson Smith (McQuliken) | 1843 | 5 Dec 1926 Toorak, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Ronionek-1 H |
Ronionek | Eva Wolski (Ronionek) | certain 1843 Germany | certain 5 Aug 1927 Djuan, Haden, Queensland | Female | Brown-51772 |
||||||||||||
Madecks-1 H |
Madecks | Elizabeth Blackwell (Madecks) | 1843 Bower Hinton, Somerset, England, United Kingdom | 22 Apr 1932 Waverley, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Carpenter-13948 |
||||||||||||
Meppim-1 H |
Meppim | John Mepham (Meppim) | 7 Feb 1843 Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | 1908 Singleton, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Gardner-2688 |
||||||||||||
Hertge-1 H |
Hertge | Heinrich Henry Hartcher (Hertge) | certain 8 Apr 1843 Eltville, Eltville am Rhein, Rheingaukreis, Hessen-Nassau, Preußen, Deutschland | certain 6 Mar 1921 Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Gattenhof-1 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Pranlow-1 H |
Pranlow | Hannah Caroline Caroline Siedofsky (Pranlow) | Aug 1843 Germany | 5 Feb 1919 Ipswich, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
Rostowsky-1 H |
Rostowsky | Fredericke Freese (Rostowsky) aka Ostrovski | certain 13 Nov 1843 | certain 4 Nov 1894 Queensland, Australia | Female | Scurr-35 |
||||||||||||
Croadsill-1 H |
Croadsill | Anne Frances Shettle (Croadsill) | uncertain 1844 certain New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Tanaton-1 H |
Tanaton | Rhoda Fitchett (Tanaton) aka Williams, Tanatan | 1844 Western Australia, Australia | 1878 Ramahyuck, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Creelan-1 H |
Creelan | Mary Hollensen (Creelan) | uncertain 1844 County Antrim, Ireland | 23 Jan 1906 Bairnsdale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Sanguilly-1 H |
Sanguilly | William Murdoch Sanguily (Sanguilly) | uncertain 1844 Havana, Cuba | certain 6 May 1909 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Dawes-1034 |
||||||||||||
MacSheahan-1 H |
MacSheahan | John Andrew Maria McShain (MacSheahan) | uncertain 1844 Darlington, Durham, England | 1910 Claremont, Western Australia, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Shutlewoeth-1 H |
Shutlewoeth | Hanah Shephard (Shutlewoeth) | certain 1844 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | certain 1910 certain South Australia, Australia | Female | Watson-8714 |
||||||||||||
Beglen-1 H |
Beglen | Bridget Agnes Beauvais (Beglen) | 1844 | 29 Aug 1911 Portland, Victoria, Australia | Female | Farrell-2828 |
||||||||||||
Greatholder-1 H |
Greatholder | Annie Buchanan (Greatholder) | uncertain 1844 | certain 1913 Townsville, Queensland, Australia | Female | Stace-137 |
||||||||||||
Mongowan-1 H |
Mongowan | Mary Keelan (Mongowan) | uncertain 1844 Caherrush, Miltown Malbay, County Clare, Ireland | certain 10 Apr 1914 certain Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Watt-266 |
||||||||||||
Bekelmeier-1 H |
Bekelmeier | Anna Koerber (Bekelmeier) | uncertain 1844 Duchy of Nassau, Germany | certain 29 Mar 1923 Millingandi, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Koerber-66 |
||||||||||||
Goebet-1 H |
Goebet | Anna Marie Kelly (Goebet) | uncertain 1844 | certain 11 May 1925 Wellington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Bodycoote-2 H |
Bodycoote | Thomas Burdekin (Bodycoote) | certain 22 Sep 1844 Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | 22 Oct 1927 Bulahdelah, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Bufell-1 H |
Bufell | Elizabeth Bradman (Bufell) aka Biven, Biffin, Biffen | 10 Dec 1844 Mittagong, New South Wales, Australia | 23 Dec 1924 Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Watson-7722 |
||||||||||||
Gromly-1 H |
Gromly | Mary Cardno (Gromly) | uncertain 1845 | Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
King Billy's daughter-1 H |
Billy's | Anonymous Reed (King Billy's daughter) | uncertain 1845 Western Australia | certain | Female | Bates-11351 |
||||||||||||
McManagall-1 H |
McManagall | Margaret Shepherd (McManagall) | uncertain 1845 | Victoria, Australia | Female | Harper-11736 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Delehai-1 H |
Delehai | Ellen Reynolds (Delehai) | 1845 County Tipperary, Ireland | 5 Aug 1874 Sydney NSW | Female | Teggins-11 |
||||||||||||
Wollars-1 H |
Wollars | Freidrich Frederick Wallace (Wollars) | uncertain 1845 Germany | Apr 1888 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Male | Bond-7425 |
||||||||||||
McTemany-1 H |
McTemany | Sally Ann Preston (McTemany) aka McAlenden | uncertain 1845 County Armagh, Ireland | 1902 Victoria, Australia | Female | Martyn-832 |
||||||||||||
MacKurton-1 H |
MacKurton | Mrs Jane Young (MacKurton) | uncertain 1845 Glasgow, Scotland | certain 19 Oct 1903 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Pachurau-1 H |
Pachurau | Mary Ann Robinson (Pachurau) | uncertain 1845 | 7 Dec 1905 Prahran, Victoria, Australia | Female | Ross-16115 |
||||||||||||
Cireneu-1 H |
Cireneu | Emanuel Maunuel Jose Joseph (Cireneu) | certain 1845 certain Azores, Portugal | certain 1909 Riverstone, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Robertson-27998 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dentonwood-1 H |
Dentonwood | Elizabeth Swain (Dentonwood) aka Dentenwood | 1845 England, United Kingdom | 1911 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia | Female | O'Meara-503 |
||||
Hutchkins-2 H |
Hutchkins | Catherine Patterson (Hutchkins) aka Bren, Hodgkins, Pattinson | certain 1845 Heidelberg, Victoria, Australia | certain 27 Sep 1917 Buninyong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Macgagan-1 H |
Macgagan | Christina McHugh (Macgagan) | certain 1845 Inverness-shire, Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 1922 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Berry-15817 |
||||
Woullfe-1 H |
Woullfe | Mary Challman (Woullfe) | uncertain 1845 | 1922 uncertain Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Bybutt-1 H |
Bybutt | Kandiyan Cundyan Bennell (Bybutt) | uncertain 1845 Western Australia, Australia | certain 12 Nov 1941 Carrolup Native Settlement, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Layshon-1 H |
Layshon | Winifred Crook (Layshon) aka Bowles | uncertain 1845 | certain 26 Jul 1944 certain Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Musquare-1 H |
Musquare | Annie Wiseman (Musquare) | before 1846 | Female | Orphan | |||||
McMonaghe-1 H |
McMonaghe | Eliza Jane Acton (McMonaghe) | 1846 Effickmore, County Donegal, Ireland | certain 1 Nov 1881 Rockhampton, Colony of Queensland | Female | Orphan | ||||
Dishell-1 H |
Dishell | Mary Farrell (Dishell) | 1846 Galway, Ireland | 16 Nov 1881 Goodna, Queensland, Australia | Female | Little-9553 |
||||
KcKinnon-1 H |
KcKinnon | Janet Aitken (KcKinnon) | certain 1846 Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom | certain 24 Jul 1910 certain Camperdown, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Spicer-5018 |
||||
Stozenback-1 H |
Stozenback | Matthew Sotzenback (Stozenback) | certain 1846 Germany | certain 3 May 1917 Gosford NSW Australia | Male | Gibson-12104 |
||||
McIllegot-1 H |
McIllegot | Bridget Sullivan (McIllegot) | uncertain 1846 | 1918 Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Keating-270 |
||||
Botrall-1 H |
Botrall | Joseph Henry Bottrall (Botrall) | uncertain 1846 Crowan, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | certain 30 Aug 1918 certain Prospect, South Australia, Australia | Male | Jenkin-258 |
||||
Paripato-1 H |
Paripato | Anne Butterfield (Paripato) | 1846 Corfu, Ionion Islands, Greece | 16 Jan 1922 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||
Hannuck-1 H |
Hannuck | Mary Ann McQueen (Hannuck) | certain 1846 | certain 22 Aug 1924 Augathella, Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||
Fentrill-1 H |
Fentrill | Sarah Jane Murcott (Fentrill) | 1846 | 8 Jan 1927 Malvern East, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Batterden-1 H |
Batterden | Bridget Synnott (Batterden) | uncertain 1846 | certain 22 Sep 1931 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Quinellevin-1 H |
Quinellevin | Mrs. Margaret Cleary (Quinellevin) aka Quinlan, Quinlivan, Ring | certain 1846 certain County Clare, Ireland | certain 9 Aug 1933 certain Urangan, Queensland, Australia | Female | Veness-133 |
||||
Hengarty-1 H |
Hengarty | Catherine Mary Hilly (Hengarty) | certain 17 Mar 1846 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | certain 4 Aug 1906 Temora, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Higgins-4027 |
||||
Dyrbye-1 H |
Dyrbye | Anne Margaret Petersen (Dyrbye) | 21 May 1846 Denmark | 11 Jul 1886 Walkerston, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wenlan-1 H |
Wenlan | Sarah Childs (Wenlan) | certain 1 Jun 1846 certain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 31 Jan 1940 certain Glenfield, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Schulz-1239 |
||||||||||||
McMerney-1 H |
McMerney | Elizabeth Larkin (McMerney) | uncertain 8 Aug 1846 uncertain Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 8 Aug 1914 Lidcombe, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Sutton-2903 |
||||||||||||
Stuhmke-1 H |
Stuhmke | Ernestine Louisa Friedericke Schmidt (Stuhmke) | certain 8 Aug 1846 Grüneberg, Oberhavel, Brandenburg, Germany | certain 13 Dec 1916 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||||||||||
Hagnow-1 H |
Hagnow | Auguste Wilhelmine Johann Troyahn (Hagnow) | uncertain 1847 Prussia, German Empire | certain 7 Feb 1889 Warwick, Queensland, Australia | Female | Smith-24375 |
||||||||||||
Barmingham-1 H |
Barmingham | Dinah Liversidge (Barmingham) | 1847 | 1915 Brighton, Victoria, Australia | Female | Bolitho-152 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Lehyll-1 H |
Lehyll | Maitilda Larkin (Lehyll) | 1847 | 1924 Byron Bay, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Sutton-2903 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Treehy-1 H |
Treehy | Elizabeth Ann Alley (Treehy) | 1847 New South Wales, Australia | 14 Sep 1933 Lindfield, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Carendine-1 H |
Carendine | Sarah Ann Solomon (Carendine) | 1 Jan 1847 Sydney Hospital, New South Wales, Australia | 1904 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bartholomew-1350 |
||||||||||||
Nble-1 H |
Nble | John Charles Noble (Nble) | certain 19 Feb 1847 | certain 8 Sep 1938 Geelong Victoria Australia | Male | Vincent-4753 |
||||||||||||
Mcgurverin-1 H |
Mcgurverin | Mrs Sarah Ann Trudgett (Mcgurverin) | uncertain 2 May 1847 | uncertain 11 Feb 1879 | Female | Child-1644 |
||||||||||||
Rundmann-1 H |
Rundmann | Henriette Utschink (Rundmann) | certain 6 Oct 1847 Klein Teschendorf, Westpreussen, Preussen, Germany | certain 24 Jun 1904 Djuan, Queensland, Australia | Female | Brown-51772 |
||||||||||||
Oalds-1 H |
Oalds | Mrs Mary Ann Trebilcock (Oalds) | certain 7 Nov 1847 certain Botallack, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | certain Feb 1922 certain Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Trebilcock-588 |
||||||||||||
Speatman-1 H |
Speatman | Rebecca Evans (Speatman) | 1848 New South Wales, Australia | New South Wales, Australia | Female | Sutton-2903 |
||||||||||||
Burnsley-1 H |
Burnsley | Jane Fawkner (Burnsley) | 1848 Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom | 4 Dec 1887 Deloraine, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Carpenter-13948 |
||||||||||||
Landschaft-1 H |
Landschaft | Sophia Fredrica Reepsdorff (Landschaft) | 1848 Germany | 23 Aug 1896 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Flannedy-1 H |
Flannedy | Ann Annie Blanche Hughes (Flannedy) aka Flenady | 1848 Campbelltown, New South Wales | 10 Apr 1897 Appin, New South Wales | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Kauflein-1 H |
Kauflein | Lucy Bendeich (Kauflein) | uncertain 1848 Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | uncertain 1900 Singleton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Swinfield-69 Spencer-13906 |
||||||||||||
Karnehan-1 H |
Karnehan | Margaret Meharg (Karnehan) | uncertain 1848 Newry, County Armagh, Ireland | certain 22 Sep 1923 Stanthorpe, Queensland, Australia | Female | Thompson-11765 |
||||||||||||
Frisney-1 H |
Frisney | Elizabeth Gordon (Frisney) | uncertain 1848 London, England, United Kingdom | certain 19 Apr 1924 Richmond, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Feraggi-1 H |
Feraggi | Lucia Delmo (Feraggi) | 1848 uncertain Sicily | certain 15 Apr 1925 certain Moonee Ponds, Victoria, Australia | Female | Curtis-11638 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mc Camstie-1 H |
Camstie | Mary Sophia Steele (Mc Camstie) | uncertain 1848 uncertain NSW Australia | certain 20 Jun 1928 certain Quirindi NSW Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Mizinzoff-1 H |
Mizinzoff | Evlampia Holtze (Mizinzoff) | uncertain 1848 Russian Empire | certain 5 Jul 1937 American River, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Loughrane-1 H |
Loughrane | Peter Lockery (Loughrane) | 22 Jan 1848 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | certain 6 Jan 1915 Molong, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Kearnes-22 |
||||||||||||
Kinniborough-1 H |
Kinniborough | Agnes Forrester (Kinniborough) aka Donn, Kinnibrugh | certain 30 Mar 1848 Campsie, Stirlingshire, Scotland, United Kingdom | 17 Nov 1930 Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Thoubbourn-1 H |
Thoubbourn | Eliza Elizabeth Stutchbury (Thoubbourn) | 30 May 1848 | 12 Feb 1895 Annandale, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Stutchbury-77 |
||||||||||||
Pouzram-1 H |
Pouzram | Emilie Raatz (Pouzram) aka Polzin | certain 24 Jun 1848 Prussia, Germany | 9 Jul 1932 Queensland, Australia | Female | Watson-8714 |
||||||||||||
Sandlent-2 H |
Sandlent | Elizabeth Mary Anderson (Sandlent) | certain 27 Aug 1848 certain Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom | certain 1928 certain Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Skillicarn-1 H |
Skillicarn | Annie Jane Windeyer (Skillicarn) | before 1849 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||
Chitters-1 H |
Chitters | Sarah Allen (Chitters) | uncertain 1849 Balmain, Sydney, NSW, Australia | uncertain 1884 Sydney, NSW, Australia | Female | Loader-397 |
||||||||||||
Berijen-1 H |
Berijen | Alice Mary Nettle (Berijen) | uncertain 1849 Western Australia, Australia | after 1889 | Female | Prideaux-490 |
||||||||||||
Vilhelmssen-1 H |
Vilhelmssen | Wilhelm William Henrik Wilson (Vilhelmssen) | 1849 Stockholm, Sweden | 26 Jun 1901 Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Drayton-81 |
||||||||||||
Illendon-1 H |
Illendon | Lucy Maria Fielding (Illendon) | uncertain 1849 | uncertain 1920 | Female | Sherer-411 |
||||||||||||
Frahling-1 H |
Frahling | Christina Christine Sophia M Zeally (Frahling) | uncertain 1849 certain Prussia | certain 30 Jan 1926 certain Echuca, Victoria, Australia | Female | Brown-127040 |
||||||||||||
Keyowski-1 H |
Keyowski | Mary Wrobluskie (Keyowski) aka Kojouiski, Kuezartskie, Kujoruski,Kueyartskie | certain 1849 Brumberg, Poland | 1 Dec 1936 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Kingsman-221 |
||||||||||||
McDerriitt-1 H |
McDerriitt | Catherine Major (McDerriitt) aka McNiven, McDivitt | certain 7 Mar 1849 Norfolk Island, Australia | certain 23 Aug 1931 Kiama, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Sprainley-1 H |
Sprainley | Anna Metz (Sprainley) | certain 10 Mar 1849 German Empire | certain 21 Sep 1935 Camden, New South Wales, Australia | Female | McCallum-2610 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Sitzenstock-1 H |
Sitzenstock | Auguste Klibbe (Sitzenstock) | 17 Apr 1849 Klein Lüblow, Lauenburg, Pomerania, Prussia, Germany | 13 Jul 1911 Queensland, Australia | Female | Salt-463 |
||||||||||||
Dawbiney-1 H |
Dawbiney | Jane Margaret Phillips (Dawbiney) | certain 21 May 1849 certain Brown Hill Creek, South Australia, Australia | certain 14 Jan 1930 certain Blackwood, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Couglough-1 H |
Couglough | Felicia Howe (Couglough) aka Waterworth | 12 Jul 1849 Fenton, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom | 15 Aug 1905 Newington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||||||||||
Bargree-1 H |
Bargree | Hannah Anne Toy (Bargree) aka Barragry Woolcock | before 26 Jul 1849 Ballysheedy, Annacarty, County Tipperary, Ireland | certain 10 Aug 1930 certain Brunswick East, Victoria, Australia | Female | Davidson-2774 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandenborough-1 H |
Brandenborough | Elstenia Caroline Klye (Brandenborough) | uncertain 1850 | not living Tasmania, Australia | Female | Bailey-30029 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Freears-1 H |
Freears | Nelly Augusta Oliver (Freears) | 1850 | Female | Mansfield-764 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Holtznagel-1 H |
Holtznagel | Mary Forbes (Holtznagel) | uncertain 1850 | Female | Connolly-2057 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Macecroft-1 H |
Macecroft | Anne Graham (Macecroft) | uncertain 1850 | Female | Johnston-10963 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Whimes-1 H |
Whimes | Janet Bradshaw (Whimes) aka Olsen | uncertain 1850 Australia | uncertain 1900 Australia | Female | Duffy-1331 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Josevski-1 H |
Josevski | Mrs Louise Kanowski (Josevski) | 1850 | May 1901 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Nibbin-1 H |
Nibbin | Mabel Ina Maddahan Lockyer (Nibbin) aka Migerbung | uncertain 1850 Roebourne, Western Australia, Australia | uncertain 1920 Western Australia, Australia | Female | Neilson-1728 Thomas-7679 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Andr’ee-112 H |
Andr’ee | Ernest Wilhelm Andree (Andr’ee) | uncertain 1850 Sweden | 1925 | Male | Scott-18444 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Trochelepsza-1 H |
Trochelepsza | Teresa Miloch (Trochelepsza) | 1850 | 26 Nov 1928 Sevenhill, South Australia, Australia | Female | Giles-2275 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Winterwood-1 H |
Winterwood | Elizabeth Morris (Winterwood) aka Underwood | uncertain 1850 | certain 29 Nov 1931 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Sutton-2903 |
||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weighardt-1 H |
Weighardt | Augusta Charlotte Delany (Weighardt) aka Judell | uncertain 1850 | certain 14 Feb 1932 certain North Unley, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||||||
Odewhan-1 H |
Odewhan | Maria Johanna Williamena Nottle (Odewhan) | uncertain 1850 | 1933 West Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Kelly-1255 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Fowcade-1 H |
Fowcade | Marie Barat (Fowcade) aka Fourcade, Fourade | certain 1850 certain France | certain 11 Dec 1935 certain Roma, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Stroppra-1 H |
Stroppra | Emma Amelia Mackenzie (Stroppra) | 1850 Frankfurt, Hesse-Nassau, Prussia, German Empire | 1939 Dimboola, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||||||
Capriroli-1 H |
Capriroli | Maria Vergignia Tinetti (Capriroli) | certain 16 Feb 1850 Switzerland | certain 3 Jan 1932 Franklinford, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jurecky-1 H |
Jurecky | Johanne Christiane Glatz (Jurecky) | certain 21 Jun 1850 Light Pass, South Australia, Australia | certain 28 Feb 1919 Gnadenfrei, [Marananga], South Australia, Australia | Female | McGrice-37 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Warldon-1 H |
Warldon | Elizabeth Boyd (Warldon) aka Worldon | certain 27 Jul 1850 Albury, New South Wales, Australia | 15 Aug 1933 Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia | Female | Pike-5935 Canning-734 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Ostajke-1 H |
Ostajke | Louise Bliesner (Ostajke) | 9 Oct 1850 West Prussia, Prussia, German Empire | certain 6 Nov 1931 certain Queensland, Australia | Female | Johansen-1608 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Pierdezock-1 H |
Pierdezock | Rosalige Rose Rock (Pierdezock) | uncertain 23 Nov 1850 uncertain Poland | certain 6 Jul 1933 certain Gayndah, Queensland, Australia | Female | Larsen-1589 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Fabiunke-1 H |
Fabiunke | Anna Annie Luise Bunge (Fabiunke) | 1851 | Victoria, Australia | Female | Armstrong-21234 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biginton-1 H |
Biginton | Harriet Ann Setterfield (Biginton) | uncertain 1851 certain Kent, England, United Kingdom | certain 20 Jul 1876 certain Berrima, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Jones-41841 |
||||||||||||
Feckery-1 H |
Feckery | Mary Kirby (Feckery) aka Feekery | uncertain 1851 | certain 3 Apr 1882 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Leidke-1 H |
Leidke | Louisa Schultz (Leidke) aka Gersekowski | certain 1851 Germany | certain 27 Jan 1921 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Brown-51772 |
||||||||||||
O'Biren-1 H |
O'Biren | Mary Ann McGrath (O'Biren) | 1851 New South Wales, Australia | 27 Jan 1924 Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Druyve-1 H |
Druyve | Clamance Caroline Trickett (Druyve) | certain 1851 England | certain 18 Jun 1929 Bronte, Waverley Council, New South Wales, Australia | Female | T-84 |
||||||||||||
Eifland-1 H |
Eifland | Mary Ann Frederica Gerrand (Eifland) | 1851 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | 14 Jan 1931 Huntly, Waikato, New Zealand | Female | Brassil-22 |
||||||||||||
Darmey-1 H |
Darmey | Susan Selina Dowse (Darmey) | 1851 | 1 Sep 1931 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
Gadens-1 H |
Gadens | Mary Deissner Ostwald (Gadens) | certain 1851 | certain 5 Jan 1935 Gympie, Queensland, Australia | Female | Seller-119 |
||||||||||||
Genstes-1 H |
Genstes | Mary Jane Ison (Genstes) | uncertain 1851 | 1941 Bathurst NSW Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||||||||||
Avinsky-1 H |
Avinsky | Martha Rosenthal (Avinsky) | uncertain 1851 Poland | certain 1946 Melbourne South, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Tutherford-1 H |
Tutherford | Ann Annie Nicolson (Tutherford) | 19 Jan 1851 Buninyong, Victoria, Australia | 1 Feb 1936 Fetlar, Shetland Islands, Scotland | Female | Parry-2841 |
||||||||||||
Girding-1 H |
Girding | Albertine Emile Ludke (Girding) aka Giering, Just | 31 Jan 1851 Neuhaus Kreis Birnbaum, Posen, Prussia | 23 Nov 1942 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 Ludke-26 |
||||||||||||
Mulleney-1 H |
Mulleney | Eliza Meldrum (Mulleney) aka Mullenney, Mullaney, Delaney, | certain 1 Mar 1851 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | certain 20 Aug 1912 61 Armstrong-street; Middle Park, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
MacGrory-1 H |
MacGrory | Sarah Jane Denmead (MacGrory) | certain 16 Mar 1851 Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia | certain 17 Jun 1929 Haberfield, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Morrison-4039 |
||||||||||||
Schimmelfenning-1 H |
Schimmelfenning | Wilhelmine Schwarzrock (Schimmelfenning) | 28 Sep 1851 | 30 Nov 1927 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
Mandoo-1 H |
Mandoo | Rosie Pingilina (Mandoo) | uncertain 1852 | Female | Preast-2 |
|||||||||||||
Pleniss-1 H |
Pleniss | Mary Jane Scott (Pleniss) | uncertain 1852 | Female | Hodge-4028 |
|||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Iklein-1 H |
Iklein | Catherine Metz (Iklein) | uncertain 1852 | certain 2 Apr 1876 Berrima, New South Wales, Australia | Female | McCallum-2610 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Slatterry-1 H |
Slatterry | Maria Carrig (Slatterry) | 1852 County Clare, Ireland | Apr 1887 Prahran, Victoria, Australia | Female | Nunnally-9 |
||||||||||||
Peelford-1 H |
Peelford | Emma Davis (Peelford) aka Dark | uncertain 1852 | 22 Sep 1909 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hargrave-397 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julisor-1 H |
Julisor | Harriett Dennis (Julisor) | 1852 Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia | 8 Jun 1914 Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||
Vaulkman-1 H |
Vaulkman | Wilhelmina Henrietta Leorke (Vaulkman) | uncertain 1852 | certain 1929 Apollo Bay, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Mielotz-1 H |
Mielotz | Mary Ann Tipper (Mielotz) aka Budd | certain 1852 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 16 Jun 1929 New Zealand | Female | Absolum-98 |
||||
Beaucannon-1 H |
Beaucannon | George Buchanan (Beaucannon) | certain 1852 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | certain 1931 Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Brown-49888 |
||||
Happley-1 H |
Happley | Harriett Somerville (Happley) | uncertain 1852 | certain 1934 Carlton, Victoria, Australia | Female | Freeland-1243 |
||||
Shovelbottom-1 H |
Shovelbottom | Eliza Teresa Sims (Shovelbottom) | 1852 Birmingham, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom | 1941 Daylesford, Victoria, Australia | Female | Brown-51772 |
||||
Radfer-1 H |
Radfer | Amelia Matilda Augusta Everett (Radfer) | certain 8 Jun 1852 certain Prussia, German Empire | certain 30 Jan 1929 certain Cooranbong, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Creeam-2 H |
Creeam | Elizabeth Hockley (Creeam) aka Chisholm | 1853 Nymboida, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Verhelst-9 |
|||||
Proddock-1 H |
Proddock | Anstena Wilhelmina Rainbird (Proddock) | uncertain 1853 uncertain New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia | certain 6 Jan 1911 certain Zeehan, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Cook-9667 |
||||
Bothain-1 H |
Bothain | Harold Vernon Borham (Bothain) | certain 1853 Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | 28 Nov 1914 Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Hore-1011 |
||||
McElgum-1 H |
McElgum | Annie Elizabeth Newton (McElgum) aka McElgun | uncertain 1853 | certain 1918 certain East Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Shiells-40 |
||||
Hefran-1 H |
Hefran | Catherine Stubbs (Hefran) aka Heavren | uncertain 1853 | 1 Jan 1925 Leongatha, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Ultighan-1 H |
Ultighan | Annie Tondut (Ultighan) | 1853 | 18 Sep 1925 South Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Savenney-1 H |
Savenney | Elizabeth Jane Schilg (Savenney) | 1853 Kapunda, South Australia, Australia | 1931 Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Groosbey-1 H |
Groosbey | Sarah Ann Canobbio (Groosbey) aka Grooby | uncertain 1853 New Zealand | certain 9 Mar 1934 Cheltenham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Ahorns-1 H |
Ahorns | Louisa Henrietta Caroline Hughes (Ahorns) | 1853 Kingdom of Hanover, German Confederation | 21 Jun 1937 Temora, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lancaster-1279 |
||||
Mudridge-1 H |
Mudridge | Ann Hayward (Mudridge) | uncertain 1853 | uncertain 1946 | Female | Ruskin-76 |
||||
Alderes-1 H |
Alderes | Mrs Jessie Blay (Alderes) | 1853 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | certain 28 Aug 1950 Goulburn NSW | Female | Hanlon-312 |
||||
Stümer Pringnitz-1 H |
Stümer | Wilhelmine Wilhelmina Caroline Weber (Stümer Pringnitz) | 8 Jul 1853 Blankenberg, Ostprignitz-Ruppin, Brandenburg, Germany | 25 Jan 1928 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Przybykla-1 H |
Przybykla | Marianna Owens (Przybykla) | certain 5 Aug 1853 Posen, Preußen, Deutschland | certain 30 Sep 1938 Toorak Gardens, South Australia, Australia | Female | Lambert-16750 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kummnick-1 H |
Kummnick | Ernestine Maria Maria Dohnt (Kummnick) aka Kumnick | certain 2 Dec 1853 certain Lobethal, South Australia, Australia | certain 21 Jan 1936 certain Palmer, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||
Kikian-1 H |
Kikian | Anna Schmidt (Kikian) | uncertain 1854 Somogy, Hungary | Australia | Female | Stokes-3595 |
||||||||||||
Laudmann-1 H |
Laudmann | Wilhelmina Maria Elizabeth Baynes (Laudmann) | uncertain 1854 | 1882 Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Foohey-1 H |
Foohey | Margaret Morrison (Foohey) | uncertain 1854 County Cork, Ireland | certain 3 Jun 1885 Waterloo, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Power-4547 |
||||||||||||
Gleudah-1 H |
Gleudah | Eliza Sophia May Fewster (Gleudah) aka Rankin | uncertain 1854 | certain 15 May 1893 certain Gumeracha, South Australia, Australia | Female | Cowan-773 |
||||||||||||
Woolige-1 H |
Woolige | Annie Agnes Fry (Woolige) | 1854 | 10 Mar 1895 Athelstone, Campbelltown City, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Suppurdy-1 H |
Suppurdy | Mary Selkirk (Suppurdy) | uncertain 1854 Murrumbidgee, New South Wales, Australia | certain 22 Nov 1931 Maylands, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Deddin-1 H |
Deddin | Emily Caroline Cook (Deddin) aka Dedden | uncertain 1854 uncertain Lane Cove, New South Wales, Australia | certain 1936 uncertain Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bailey-20427 |
||||||||||||
Malouney-1 H |
Malouney | Mary Ann West (Malouney) aka McLaren | uncertain 1854 uncertain Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | certain 1955 certain Lismore, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bailey-20427 |
||||||||||||
Sebiston-2 H |
Sebiston | Martha Willcock (Sebiston) aka Pinch | 13 May 1854 South Australia, Australia | 19 Sep 1883 Stirling North, South Australia, Australia | Female | Scannell-33 |
||||||||||||
Berzau-1 H |
Berzau | Caroline Dorothea Wilhelmine Minnie Schulz (Berzau) | certain 8 Aug 1854 Parey, Jerichow, Provinz Sachsen, Preußen, Deutscher Bund | certain 5 Sep 1931 Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Henderson-7716 |
||||||||||||
Kastels-1 H |
Kastels | Elizabeth Miller (Kastels) | certain 12 Aug 1854 certain Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Williams-66432 |
|||||||||||||
Munchenburg-1 H |
Munchenburg | Ellen Jane Branson (Munchenburg) | certain 28 Nov 1854 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | certain 11 Oct 1888 Greenock, South Australia, Australia | Female | Jordan-19384 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Hopern-1 H |
Hopern | Mary Weller (Hopern) | before 1855 | New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Pyert-1 H |
Pyert | Mary Hardwick (Pyert) | before 1855 | Female | Evans-20935 |
|||||||||||||
Wustemann-2 H |
Wustemann | Adelaide Jeanette Howgate (Wustemann) | 1855 | Female | Mansfield-764 |
|||||||||||||
Caugharty-1 H |
Caugharty | Emily Slatter (Caugharty) | uncertain 1855 | 1883 Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Neighlen-1 H |
Neighlen | John Negline (Neighlen) | uncertain 1855 New South Wales | certain 1888 Newcastle, New South Wales | Male | Gattenhof-1 |
||||||||||||
Thrusler-1 H |
Thrusler | Sophia Peck (Thrusler) aka Howard | 1855 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | 1900 Fingal, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Van Forwinkle Forwinkel-1 H |
Forwinkel Forwinkle |
Harriet Louisa Skinner (van Forwinkle Forwinkel) | 1855 | 21 May 1907 | Female | Miller-75583 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croallen-1 H |
Croallen | Jane Puckeridge (Croallen) aka Cronin, Croaen | uncertain 1855 | 23 Jun 1915 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Fitz-Gerald-8 |
||||
Mcermott-1 H |
Mcermott | Sarah Jane Ashworth (Mcermott) | certain 1855 Wallington, Victoria, Australia | certain 4 Mar 1916 Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Stewart-45479 |
||||
Havingdon-1 H |
Havingdon | Louisa Jane Phemister (Havingdon) | uncertain 1855 | 1923 Grafton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | McKee-901 |
||||
Wagelhan-1 H |
Wagelhan | Caroline Ernst (Wagelhan) aka Warzelhan | certain 1855 certain Ship Caesar | certain 30 Jul 1923 certain Mitchells Flat, New South Wales, , Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||
McGorrerey-1 H |
McGorrerey | Ellen Tyley (McGorrerey) | uncertain 1855 Cookstown, County Tyrone, Ireland | certain 30 Dec 1933 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Cowley-1274 |
||||
Gwymer-1 H |
Gwymer | Harriet Harrison (Gwymer) | uncertain 1855 | certain 22 Dec 1942 certain Magill, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Schittkowski-1 H |
Schittkowski | Mrs Eva Sperling (Schittkowski) | 1855 Germany | 18 May 1944 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||
Ongleay-1 H |
Ongleay | Georgina Eliza Pittendrigh (Ongleay) | certain 1855 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | certain 18 Jan 1945 Parkes, New South Wales , Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Thiedecke-1 H |
Thiedecke | Emilie Auguste Dahlke (Thiedecke) | certain 21 Jan 1855 German Empire | certain 27 Jul 1932 Tara, Queensland, Australia | Female | Scurr-35 |
||||
Deorling-1 H |
Deorling | Charlotte Abery (Deorling) | 18 Mar 1855 Hobart, Colony of Van Diemen's Land | 19 Aug 1926 Tasmania, Australia | Female | Croll-284 |
||||
Zuchom-1 H |
Zuchom | Marie Mary Briskey (Zuchom) | certain 28 Sep 1855 certain Scharihon, Lanenburg, Germany | certain 4 May 1908 certain Rosalie Plains, Queensland, Australia | Female | Kelsey-1145 |
||||
Maddecks-1 H |
Maddecks | Matilda Dickson (Maddecks) | uncertain 1856 | Female | Sweet-3150 |
|||||
Cyka-1 H |
Cyka | Katherina Oliver (Cyka) | 1856 | 30 Mar 1903 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||
Loughen-1 H |
Loughen | Ellen Catherine Catherine Colbran (Loughen) | 1856 Fish River, New South Wales, Australia | 4 Sep 1918 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Kearnes-22 |
||||
Macnarmara-1 H |
Macnarmara | Mary Agnes Buckley (Macnarmara) | uncertain 1856 | Aug 1930 uncertain Balmain, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Scott-18444 |
||||
Gotwaldt-1 H |
Gotwaldt | Johanna Wytkin (Gotwaldt) | uncertain 1856 Germany | certain 27 Jan 1935 Auckland, New Zealand | Female | Thrush-81 |
||||
Eichwurtzel-1 H |
Eichwurtzel | Charles Gustaf Oakroot (Eichwurtzel) aka Seaton | 1856 Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 5 Aug 1938 Mount Gravatt, Queensland, Australia | Male | Mckenzie-5404 |
||||
O'Connolly-1 H |
O'Connolly | Susan Miller (O'Connolly) aka O'Connell | certain 1856 uncertain Ireland | certain 22 Apr 1939 certain Taree, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Phillips-20057 Spencer-13906 |
||||
Tscherner-1 H |
Tscherner | Caroline Ernestine Lloyd (Tscherner) aka Presser | uncertain 1856 certain Klein Rosen, Striegau, Regierungsbezirk Breslau, Silesia, Prussia, German Empire | uncertain 1940 certain Horsham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Reynolds-21069 |
||||
Mackinery-1 H |
Mackinery | Eleanor Marguerite Goldberg Jacoby (Mackinery) | 1856 | 24 Apr 1944 South Yarra, Victoria, Australia | Female | Freeland-1243 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coryland-1 H |
Coryland | Mary Jane Johnston (Coryland) aka Coupland | certain 1856 certain Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | certain 1949 certain South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Terrell-23 |
||||||||||||
Vlasopoulos-1 H |
Vlasopoulos | Mary Callamera Thatcher (Vlasopoulos) | certain 12 Jan 1856 Armadale, Victoria, Australia | certain 31 Jan 1939 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia | Female | Watson-8714 |
||||||||||||
HANRATY-1 H |
HANRATY | Margaret Dempsey (HANRATY) | certain 14 Mar 1856 Reedy Creek, NSW, Australia | 17 Jan 1935 Woollahra, NSW, Australia | Female | Dempsey-1597 |
||||||||||||
Trayburn-1 H |
Trayburn | Agnes Morgan (Trayburn) | certain 26 Apr 1856 Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | certain 22 May 1911 Glen Innes, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Morgan-18506 |
||||||||||||
Shuhkraft-1 H |
Shuhkraft | Maria Christiané Finger (Shuhkraft) | certain 19 May 1856 Boroondara, Victoria, Australia | 25 Sep 1944 Bayswater, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||
Shetelston-1 H |
Shetelston | Catherine Ferguson McKinnon (Shetelston) | certain 12 Jul 1856 | certain 1 May 1926 | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Daglay-1 H |
Daglay | Ann Matilda Annie Hibbs (Daglay) aka Smith, Tucker | certain 25 Dec 1856 Brighton, Tasmania, Australia | 1946 Yarram, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Clyrich-1 H |
Clyrich | Agatha Kate Baxter (Clyrich) | uncertain 1857 | 15 Dec 1894 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Wakeum-1 H |
Wakeum | Mary Ann Kerr (Wakeum) | 1857 Emerald Hill, Victoria, Australia | 1923 Prahran, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Hollindgale-1 H |
Hollindgale | Emmeline Mary Gertrude Mocatta (Hollindgale) | certain 1857 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 23 Nov 1923 Petersham, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Faizey-1 H |
Faizey | Julia Travis (Faizey) | 1857 | 1933 Brunswick East, Victoria, Australia | Female | Kirby-5612 |
||||||||||||
Roubaudi-2 H |
Roubaudi | Philomena Caroline Stevens (Roubaudi) | uncertain 1857 uncertain France | 1933 Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Stitt-642 |
||||||||||||
Chilvert-1 H |
Chilvert | Mary Ann Dale (Chilvert) | uncertain 1857 | uncertain 1935 | Female | O'Mara-410 |
||||||||||||
Evilthrift-1 H |
Evilthrift | Anne Margaret Wrout (Evilthrift) aka Fox | certain 1857 certain Wandsworth, Surrey, England, United Kingdom | certain 28 Sep 1936 certain South Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Lumsden-662 |
||||||||||||
Klysz-1 H |
Klysz | Tekla Haebich (Klysz) aka Haebich | uncertain 1857 | certain 1937 Dimboola Victoria Australia. | Female | Reilly-561 |
||||||||||||
Klaebsh-1 H |
Klaebsh | Johannah Pauline Dorlling (Klaebsh) | 1857 | 8 Aug 1942 Strathalbyn, South Australia, Australia | Female | Frith-970 |
||||||||||||
Kidna-1 H |
Kidna | Ada Elfreda Fortescue Blomfield (Kidna) | certain 1857 certain St Kilda, Victoria, Australia | certain 23 Jan 1945 certain Polkobin, Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Blomfield-390 |
||||||||||||
Kalkutschke-1 H |
Kalkutschke | Ernestine Wilhemina Pannach (Kalkutschke) | uncertain 1857 Prussia, German Empire | 12 Mar 1947 Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Oddeas-1 H |
Oddeas | Caroline Shaw (Oddeas) | 25 Apr 1857 | Female | Swinkels-58 Swinkels-2 |
|||||||||||||
Binnefeld-1 H |
Binnefeld | Theresia Theresa Brunne (Binnefeld) aka Maus | uncertain 16 Jun 1857 Sehl, Cochem, Rheinprovinz, Preußen, Deutschland | 7 Oct 1919 Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Wallace-20747 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neiwandt-1 H |
Neiwandt | Sarah Anne Kelly (Neiwandt) | 9 Sep 1857 Hahndorf, South Australia, Australia | 14 Aug 1930 Marong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Weston-2603 |
||||
Kleisl-1 H |
Kleisl | Carl Charles Klezel (Kleisl) | certain 7 Oct 1857 certain Hranice III-Velka-21, 753 01, Czechia | certain 17 Oct 1936 certain Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Male | Clitheroe-51 |
||||
Dornauff-1 H |
Dornauff | Mary Christina Walker (Dornauff) | 1858 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Hullance-1 H |
Hullance | Elizabeth Alice Mather (Hullance) | before 1858 | certain 1884 Bourke, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Oarthlieb-1 H |
Oarthlieb | Mrs Elisabeth Sophie Epple (Oarthlieb) aka Orthlieb | 1858 | 30 Jan 1885 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||
Jouse-1 H |
Jouse | Mary Ann McCowen (Jouse) | certain 1858 Inverell, New South Wales, Australia | certain 12 Oct 1906 Wallaroo, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Scurr-35 |
||||
Ferock-1 H |
Ferock | Martha Harvey (Ferock) aka Garrick, Yerrock | 1858 Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | 17 Nov 1906 Coburg, Victoria, Australia | Female | Cusack-396 |
||||
Taussard-1 H |
Taussard | Mary Jane Gillam (Taussard) | 1858 | 21 Nov 1918 Katanning, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Willenk-1 H |
Willenk | Alice Faulkner (Willenk) | uncertain 1858 | 1 May 1923 Prahran, Victoria, Australia | Female | Theng-4 |
||||
Kildre-1 H |
Kildre | Maria McNay (Kildre) | uncertain 1858 | certain 30 Dec 1923 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | McNay-128 |
||||
Lewcraft-2 H |
Lewcraft | Caroline Barnes (Lewcraft) | 1858 Bermondsey, Surrey, England, United Kingdom | 4 Jul 1937 Moonee Ponds, Victoria, Australia | Female | Theng-4 |
||||
Studdams-1 H |
Studdams | Ellen Devanny (Studdams) | 27 Feb 1858 Carngham, Victoria, Australia | 6 Jun 1916 Heathcote, Victoria, Australia | Female | Taylor-87578 |
||||
Sleyer-1 H |
Sleyer | Elizabeth Jansen (Sleyer) | uncertain 8 May 1858 | 22 Jun 1905 Warwick, Queensland, Australia | Female | Lamke-30 |
||||
Lockings-1 H |
Lockings | Harriet B Hart (Lockings) | 17 May 1858 Benwick, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 22 Mar 1936 certain Mullumbimby, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hart-3554 |
||||
Schudds-1 H |
Schudds | Mary Lambert (Schudds) aka Smith | certain 4 Jul 1858 certain Stirling, South Australia, Australia | certain 15 Aug 1931 certain Rose Park, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||
Schittkeker-1 H |
Schittkeker | Ida Caroline Fredericka Wuiske (Schittkeker) | uncertain 29 Jul 1858 Pommern, Cochem-Zell, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany | certain 26 Jun 1941 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Thompson-11765 |
||||
Ornay-1 H |
Ornay | Emily M Onary (Ornay) | 1859 Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia | 1861 Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
McInherney-1 H |
McInherney | Bridget Alecia Hibbard (McInherney) | 1859 Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia | 24 Dec 1921 Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hollis-2331 |
||||
Geugan-1 H |
Geugan | Louisa O'Neal (Geugan) | 1859 | 11 Jun 1934 Mentone, Victoria, Australia | Female | Tuckwell-170 |
||||
Testrow-1 H |
Testrow | Sarah Potter (Testrow) aka Trestow | uncertain 1859 Digby, Victoria, Australia | certain 8 Apr 1935 certain Mile End, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dawe-319 Allison-1080 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McGearthy-1 H |
McGearthy | Annie Marie Hollywood (McGearthy) | 1859 Ireland | 4 Sep 1939 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Jordan-19384 |
||||
Macginnity-1 H |
Macginnity | David Maginnity (Macginnity) | 1859 Tumut, New South Wales, Australia | 7 Oct 1943 Corryong, Victoria, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||
Kobbel-1 H |
Kobbel | Anna Annie Catherina Collins (Kobbel) | 1859 Richmond, Victoria, Australia | 1946 Lambton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Potterjoy-1 H |
Potterjoy | Mary Ann Coulton (Potterjoy) | uncertain 1859 Quipolly, New South Wales, Australia | 29 Mar 1949 certain Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Phillips-20591 |
||||
Segart-1 H |
Segart | Mary Augustas King (Segart) | uncertain 1859 | certain 1 May 1949 Maryborough, Queensland, Australia | Female | Laby-85 |
||||
Riepling-1 H |
Riepling | Agnes Carol Albertiene Lohmann (Riepling) | certain 17 Mar 1859 certain Vahrenwald, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany | certain 10 Sep 1939 certain Carlton North, Victoria, Australia | Female | Watson-7509 |
||||
Fieby-1 H |
Fieby | Eliza Jane Ivory (Fieby) aka Febey | 9 Jun 1859 Westbury, Tasmania, Australia | 4 Aug 1898 Mersey, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Peersahib-1 H |
Peersahib | Thomas Shadrach James (Peersahib) | certain 1 Sep 1859 Moka, Mauritius | 9 Jan 1946 Shepparton, Victoria, Australia | Male | Whitworth-1421 |
||||
Churell-1 H |
Churell | Mary Ann Watson (Churell) aka Munt, Cherrell, Churrell | uncertain Dec 1859 Thame, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 27 Dec 1945 Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia | Female | Darnell-2189 |
||||
Hamperger-1 H |
Hamperger | Margarita Margaret Walz (Hamperger) aka Hamberger | 1860 Paterson, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | |||||
Mcboath-1 H |
Mcboath | James McBeath (Mcboath) | uncertain 1860 | Male | Orphan | |||||
Moakton-1 H |
Moakton | Eliza Smith (Moakton) | uncertain 1860 | Female | Hore-1011 |
|||||
Palethrop-1 H |
Palethrop | Marion White (Palethrop) | certain 1860 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | certain 22 Jun 1896 certain Towaninnie, Victoria, Australia | Female | Owen-2006 |
||||
Crawsland-1 H |
Crawsland | Jemima Cis Tait (Crawsland) | uncertain 1860 | 23 Jun 1916 certain Bairnsdale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Croll-284 |
||||
Huham-1 H |
Huham | Marion Matilda Dudley (Huham) aka Hyham | uncertain 1860 certain Victoria, Australia | uncertain 1922 certain Victoria, Australia | Female | Allen-6100 |
||||
Pardek-1 H |
Pardek | Maria Caroline Charlotte Schullot Ammenhauser (Pardek) | uncertain 1860 Bebra, Germany | certain 14 Aug 1922 certain Granville, Queensland, Australia | Female | Back-110 |
||||
Delahant-3 H |
Delahant | Mary Church (Delahant) | uncertain 1860 County Limerick, Ireland | uncertain 6 Sep 1928 uncertain St John of God Hosp, Belmont, Western Australia | Female | Gee-4119 |
||||
Jaabak-1 H |
Jaabak | Jacob Smith (Jaabak) | uncertain 1860 Kvåvik, Lister og Mandal, Norway | certain 8 Mar 1929 certain Saint Helens, Tasmania, Australia | Male | Evans-36111 |
||||
Nitschie-1 H |
Nitschie | Louis William Bernard Nitchie (Nitschie) | uncertain 1860 Netherlands | certain 6 Sep 1929 certain Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Male | Zerbst-37 |
||||
Igamels-1 H |
Igamels | Ann Eliza Harrison (Igamels) | uncertain 1860 UK | uncertain 1930 Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia | Female | Dale-1017 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tulbian-1 H |
Tulbian | Elizabeth Indich (Tulbian) | 1860 Western Australia, Australia | 1939 Moora, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Powncby-1 H |
Powncby | Annie Sara Culnane (Powncby) | uncertain 1860 | 6 Feb 1941 Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bolton-1933 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Berdnt-1 H |
Berdnt | Frederick William Berndt (Berdnt) | uncertain 1860 | certain 1942 Stawell, Victoria, Australia | Male | Doherty-1939 |
||||||||||||||||
Wierter-1 H |
Wierter | Frederick William Weirter (Wierter) | uncertain 1860 | certain 1942 Waverley, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||||||
Fairgrieves-1 H |
Fairgrieves | Beatrice Laurie Cornell (Fairgrieves) | uncertain 1860 Heddington, Scotland | certain 21 Aug 1942 Emu Plains, New South Wales Australia | Female | James-15026 |
||||||||||||||||
Natofilinga-1 H |
Natofilinga | Katie Kitty Marlla (Natofilinga) | 1860 Vanuatu | 16 Jul 1944 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||||||
Pichett-1 H |
Pichett | Margaret Pickett (Pichett) aka Also known as Margaret Pickett | uncertain 1860 Williamstown, Victoria, Australia | uncertain 1946 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hudson-6422 |
||||||||||||||||
Goudeur-1 H |
Goudeur | Isabella Day (Goudeur) aka Goudheur, Goodear | uncertain 1860 Talbot, Victoria, Australia | uncertain 10 Sep 1946 Balwyn, Victoria, Australia | Female | Boughton-561 |
||||||||||||||||
Nimpz-1 H |
Nimpz | Bertha Maria Mary Sorensen (Nimpz) | uncertain 1860 Germany | uncertain 22 Mar 1948 Australia | Female | Raebel-2 |
||||||||||||||||
Soresen-1 H |
Soresen | Hansiene Jocumsen (Soresen) | uncertain 1860 | certain 29 Jan 1949 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||||||
Clisse Giles-1 H |
Clisse | Sarah Elizabeth Josephine Clarissa James (Clisse Giles) | 7 Jun 1860 Brooweena, Queensland, Australia | 13 Aug 1948 Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | Female | Ovens-34 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gluschewski-1 H |
Gluschewski | Louisa Elisabeth Gass (Gluschewski) aka Mann | 7 Aug 1860 Krone, West Prussia | 9 Nov 1912 Mannum, South Australia, Australia | Female | Mann-4898 |
||||||||||||||||
Onthon-1 H |
Onthon | Henry Harry Cook (Onthon) | 2 Sep 1860 Avoca, Victoria, Australia | Apr 1925 Avoca, Victoria, Australia | Male | Champion de Crespigny-8 |
||||||||||||||||
Unterheiner-1 H |
Unterheiner | Hanna Maria Forrester (Unterheiner) | 27 Nov 1860 | uncertain 23 Jun 1916 Macksville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Forrester-1739 |
||||||||||||||||
Foelsche-1 H |
Foelsche | Rose Emma Stevens (Foelsche) | certain 30 Nov 1860 Strathalbyn, South Australia, Australia | certain 9 Jan 1940 Tonbridge, Kent, England, United Kingdom | Female | Havelock-37 |
||||||||||||||||
Ballihausen-1 H |
Ballihausen | Agnes Dulfer (Ballihausen) | certain 1861 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia | certain 14 Aug 1914 Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Henderson-7716 |
||||||||||||||||
Neligram-1 H |
Neligram | Julia Larkham (Neligram) | uncertain 1861 | uncertain 1917 Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Tuckwell-170 |
||||||||||||||||
Stelmacher-1 H |
Stelmacher | Eliza Fehlberg (Stelmacher) | uncertain 1861 | certain 22 Aug 1928 certain Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ockholm-1 H |
Ockholm | Anna Christina Petersen (Ockholm) | 1861 Denmark | 19 Jun 1932 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||||||
Hadjigeorgitis-1 H |
Hadjigeorgitis | Evangelia M Kailis (Hadjigeorgitis) | uncertain 1861 | certain 21 Jun 1941 West Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dlamas-1 H |
Dlamas | Matilda Mary Alice McCoy (Dlamas) | certain 8 Jan 1861 certain Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | certain 27 Feb 1939 certain Mosman, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Smith-219547 |
||||
Shipplick-1 H |
Shipplick | Caroline Bosel (Shipplick) | 18 May 1861 Barnitz, Damnatz, Lüchow-Dannenberg, Niedersachsen, Germany | 4 Oct 1939 Tinana, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Crockdord-1 H |
Crockdord | Eliza Jane Terry (Crockdord) | certain 30 Jun 1861 certain Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia | certain 19 Oct 1950 certain Taree, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Stewart-55777 |
||||
Melisch-1 H |
Melisch | Bertha Rosina Riebke (Melisch) | certain 2 Jul 1861 certain Sandy Creek, South Australia, Australia | certain 25 Nov 1938 certain Angaston, South Australia, Australia | Female | Holbert-539 |
||||
Elijc-1 H |
Elijc | Peter Elith (Elijc) aka Elijic | certain 3 Oct 1861 uncertain Castelmuschio, Lussin, Küstenland, Rakousko | certain 9 Feb 1944 Nyngan, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Wildman-1095 |
||||
Battistuse-1 H |
Battistuse | Luigia Louisa Fava (Battistuse) | uncertain 1862 | Female | Hore-1011 |
|||||
Blackbay-1 H |
Blackbay | Elizabeth Ratcliffe (Blackbay) | uncertain 1862 England | not living Tasmania, Australia | Female | Barker-8785 |
||||
Chuberan-1 H |
Chuberan | Mary Ann Blurton (Chuberan) aka Choomerang | 1862 Toodyay, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Prideaux-490 |
|||||
Fraria-1 H |
Fraria | Emily Alice Marriott (Fraria) | before 1862 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Pharsee-1 H |
Pharsee | Catherine Agnes Tew (Pharsee) | before 1862 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Pottheir-1 H |
Pottheir | Louise E Z Chapman (Pottheir) | before 1862 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Sauerbrier-2 H |
Sauerbrier | Mary E Stokes (Sauerbrier) | uncertain 1862 | Female | Spencer-13906 |
|||||
Shoreback-1 H |
Shoreback | Caroline Wilhelmine Janetzki (Shoreback) | uncertain 1862 South Australia, Australia | not living | Female | Eddy-1917 |
||||
Gadz-1 H |
Gadz | Sophia Head (Gadz) | uncertain 1862 German Empire | 1888 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Carpenter-13948 |
||||
Threnoworth-1 H |
Threnoworth | Margaret Shaw (Threnoworth) | 1862 Richmond, Colony of Victoria | 1891 Prahran, Colony of Victoria | Female | Orphan | ||||
Rutschler-1 H |
Rutschler | Elizabeth Spencer (Rutschler) | 1862 | certain 6 Dec 1911 Balaclava Rd, Caulfield, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Demartieni-1 H |
Demartieni | Pasqualina Lena Ogilivie (Demartieni) aka Demartini, Martini | certain 1862 certain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 17 Apr 1914 certain Subiaco, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Lumsden-662 |
||||
Scamberry-1 H |
Scamberry | Annie Pile (Scamberry) | 1862 Woonona, New South Wales, Australia | 2 Mar 1928 'Montpelier', Somersby, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Todd-9635 |
||||
Fregrose-1 H |
Fregrose | Elizabeth Anna Mary Clayton (Fregrose) | uncertain 1862 uncertain | uncertain 18 Apr 1934 certain Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Cashman-311 |
||||
McPhadion-1 H |
McPhadion | Mary Ann Robson (McPhadion) | 1862 Inverness-shire, Scotland, United Kingdom | 1935 Heidelberg, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hilless-1 H |
Hilless | Emma Fleming (Hilless) | certain 1862 Queensland, Australia | certain 12 Aug 1935 Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Reghanzani-1 H |
Reghanzani | Caterina Ferrari (Reghanzani) | uncertain 1862 | certain Dec 1937 Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Schwannenberg-1 H |
Schwannenberg | Bertha Strohfeld (Schwannenberg) | certain 1862 | certain 12 May 1946 Queensland, Australia | Female | Brown-51772 |
||||||||||||||||
Goond-1 H |
Goond | Mary Catherine O'Brien (Goond) | 1862 Balmain, New South Wales, Australia | 8 May 1947 Gunning, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bolton-1933 |
||||||||||||||||
Stauwell-1 H |
Stauwell | Tabitha Jane Jones (Stauwell) | 1862 | 17 Jun 1950 Saratoga, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Fuller-20463 |
||||||||||||||||
Tysol-1 H |
Tysol | Charlotte Ellen Wilson (Tysol) | uncertain 1862 | certain 25 Jun 1952 certain St Peters, South Australia, Australia | Female | Dienelt-5 |
||||||||||||||||
Fopel-1 H |
Fopel | Mary Ann Bredahl (Fopel) | uncertain 1862 | certain 5 Oct 1952 York, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Kikhofel-1 H |
Kikhofel | Wilhelmine Maria Kernke (Kikhofel) | uncertain 1862 Germany | 25 Mar 1957 Queensland, Australia | Female | Salt-463 |
||||||||||||||||
Killmire-1 H |
Killmire | Robert Killmier (Killmire) | 2 Jun 1862 Mallelie, South Australia | 2 Jun 1919 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
M'Alister-1 H |
M'Alister | Lavinia Gertrude Daly (M'Alister) | certain Sep 1862 certain Victoria, Australia | certain 15 Aug 1911 certain Orange, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||||||
Baltch-2 H |
Baltch | Fanny S Flanagan (Baltch) | certain 18 Dec 1862 certain Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | certain 24 Jun 1943 certain Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dammerell-1 H |
Dammerell | Hannah S Rudder (Dammerell) | uncertain 1863 | Female | Spencer-13906 |
|||||||||||||||||
Failkenhagen-1 H |
Failkenhagen | Julia Buckley (Failkenhagen) | before 1863 | Female | Cislowski-1 |
|||||||||||||||||
Kleindiest-1 H |
Kleindiest | Caroline Ann Bradley (Kleindiest) | before 1863 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||||||
Pennicerick-1 H |
Pennicerick | Mary Moller (Pennicerick) | before 1863 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||||||
Bilsbory-1 H |
Bilsbory | Christopher A Billsborrow (Bilsbory) | uncertain 1863 certain Warialda, New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 1866 certain Warialda, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Larsen-1589 |
||||||||||||||||
Pickeman-1 H |
Pickeman | Wilhelmina Minnie Fredericks (Pickeman) | 1863 Kiama, New South Wales, Australia | 21 May 1905 Kiama, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Petty-2130 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Meddiford-1 H |
Meddiford | Fanny McDonald (Meddiford) | uncertain 1863 Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | certain 2 Jan 1914 Warooka, South Australia, Australia | Female | Macgowan-32 |
||||||||||||||||
Collinea-1 H |
Collinea | Louise Leontia Darbon (Collinea) | uncertain 1863 | certain 12 Dec 1918 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Seawer-2 H |
Seawer | Mary Annie Annie Garden (Seawer) aka Seamer | certain 1863 certain Huntly, Victoria, Australia | certain 11 Oct 1926 certain East Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hutton-2787 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Koslosque-1 H |
Koslosque | Bertha Thomson (Koslosque) aka Koslowski | uncertain 1863 Costernitz, Westpreußen, Preußen, Deutschland | certain 13 Dec 1928 certain Newstead, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Callinane-1 H |
Callinane | Mary Fuller (Callinane) | uncertain 1863 Ireland | certain 13 Dec 1935 Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||
McAllary-1 H |
McAllary | Frances Amelia Fanny Cramer (McAllary) aka McAllery | uncertain 1863 Belfast, Ireland | certain 1936 certain Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Castorf-1 H |
Castorf | Emma Louise Frederike Jockel (Castorf) | 1863 Hamburg, Germany | 1939 Burwood, Victoria, Australia | Female | Salt-463 |
||||
Freeburgh-1 H |
Freeburgh | Mary Ann Emmett (Freeburgh) | uncertain 1863 | 25 Mar 1939 Tasmania, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Kasuschke-1 H |
Kasuschke | Emma Eveline Mathilda Schulz (Kasuschke) | 1863 | 18 May 1945 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||
Shawbrooke-1 H |
Shawbrooke | Harriet Alice Alice Lamble (Shawbrooke) aka Sheldrake | certain 1863 certain Franklinford, Victoria, Australia | certain 9 Oct 1951 certain Balwyn, Victoria, Australia | Female | Llavador-1 |
||||
A'Kue-1 H |
A'Kue | Frances Mary Horneman (A'Kue) | uncertain 1863 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | certain 28 Jul 1952 Cheltenham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
McANENE-1 H |
McANENE | Anne Sinclair (McANENE) | certain 15 Sep 1863 certain Braidwood, New South Wales, Australia | certain 7 Nov 1937 certain Armidale, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Backhouse-38 |
||||
Linehane-1 H |
Linehane | Margaret Canny (Linehane) | uncertain 1864 Warrenheip, Victoria, Australia | Female | Keating-2671 |
|||||
Trauelsen-1 H |
Trauelsen | Bessie Maria Higgs (Trauelsen) aka Traulsen | uncertain 1864 | certain 1 May 1901 Beechworth, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Waperan-1 H |
Waperan | Dolores Nalgo (Waperan) | 1864 Western Australia, Australia | 1914 Moora, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Zopatti-1 H |
Zopatti | Victorio Zompatti (Zopatti) | uncertain 1864 Italy | 6 Mar 1936 Walhalla, Victoria, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||
KOOZNETZ-1 H |
KOOZNETZ | Love Fabrikant (KOOZNETZ) | uncertain 1864 | 13 Apr 1937 North Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Johnson-59290 |
||||
De Pazanan-1 H |
Pazanan | Mrs Marie Louise Boylen (de Pazanan) | uncertain 1864 certain Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | certain 22 Feb 1938 certain Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Lattlemore-1 H |
Lattlemore | Rebecca Sedgman (Lattlemore) aka Lattimore, Lattimer | certain 1864 certain Ballarat, Colony of Victoria | certain 13 Jul 1942 certain Middle Brighton, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hills-1347 |
||||
Wajerin-1 H |
Wajerin | Minnie Cornwall (Wajerin) | 1864 Wagin, Western Australia, Australia | 30 Jul 1942 Carrolup, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Kholar-1 H |
Kholar | Augusta Fazey (Kholar) | certain 1864 | certain May 1945 certain Kiama, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Weekes-256 |
||||
Tutting-1 H |
Tutting | Isabelle Broderick (Tutting) | 1864 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | 1948 Mosman, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Harper-11736 |
||||
Cuznor-1 H |
Cuznor | Annie Ada Pund (Cuznor) aka Cuzner | uncertain 1864 Tarago, New South Wales, Australia | certain 7 Dec 1954 Ovens, Victoria, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raneburg-1 H |
Raneburg | Sophie Rika Maria Friederike Burnett (Raneburg) aka Raneberg | 16 Jan 1864 Tucheim, Jerichow, Provinz Sachsen, Preußen, Deutscher Bund | 1933 Wasleys, South Australia, Australia | Female | Schulze-236 |
||||||||||||||||
Piesker-1 H |
Piesker | Annie Krueger (Piesker) | uncertain 19 Jan 1864 | certain 2 Jan 1930 certain Kingscote, Kangaroo Island, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Bonnitcher-1 H |
Bonnitcher | Donald Bonnitcha (Bonnitcher) | certain 29 Jan 1864 Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia | certain 15 Oct 1941 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Male | Bonnitcha-1 |
||||||||||||||||
Wigraf-1 H |
Wigraf | Auguste Theresa Therese Cochrane (Wigraf) | certain 29 Aug 1864 certain Beechworth, Victoria, Australia | certain 24 Jan 1936 certain Northcote, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Masswrit-1 H |
Masswrit | Mary Elizabeth Packham (Masswrit) aka Massurit | certain 18 Nov 1864 certain Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia | certain 15 May 1926 certain Parkes, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hathaway-1809 |
||||||||||||||||
MacRossin-1 H |
MacRossin | Margaret E Burns (MacRossin) | uncertain 1865 | Female | Spencer-13906 |
|||||||||||||||||
Morkquick-1 H |
Morkquick | Ellen Pengelley (Morkquick) | uncertain 1865 | Victoria, Australia | Female | Etheredge-307 |
||||||||||||||||
Shadlous-1 H |
Shadlous | Emily Hall (Shadlous) | uncertain 1865 | Female | Hore-1011 |
|||||||||||||||||
Shelboke-1 H |
Shelboke | Catherine Jane Sweetland (Shelboke) aka Sheldrake | 1865 | Female | Mansfield-764 |
|||||||||||||||||
Bushmear-1 H |
Bushmear | Christina Bozeat (Bushmear) | 1865 Young, New South Wales, Australia | 1890 Young, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Parish-1283 |
||||||||||||||||
Sultmann-3 H |
Sultmann | Elizabeth Dorothea Louise Darsow (Sultmann) | 1865 | 1890 Germantown, Victoria, Australia | Female | Collyer-703 |
||||||||||||||||
Brehner-1 H |
Brehner | Harriet Le Poer Rockett (Brehner) aka Trench | certain 1865 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | certain 15 Sep 1916 certain Claremont, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Redpath-225 |
||||||||||||||||
Ngurabirding-1 H |
Ngurabirding | John Meagher (Ngurabirding) aka Marr, Maher | uncertain 1865 Jerramungup, Western Australia, Australia | certain 9 Apr 1917 Katanning, Western Australia, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Reddeway-1 H |
Reddeway | Annie Jane Stoneman (Reddeway) | 1865 | 26 Dec 1939 Mount Pleasant, South Australia, Australia | Female | Cox-6064 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Steizel-1 H |
Steizel | Mary Augusta Shahvelli (Steizel) | uncertain 1865 | certain 30 Sep 1944 Corowa, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Soaries-1 H |
Soaries | Alberto Dias Soares (Soaries) | uncertain 1865 Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 1 Jul 1947 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Male | Kidd-897 |
||||||||||||||||
Ducah-1 H |
Ducah | Agnes Johnston (Ducah) aka Ducat | 1865 Armidale, New South Wales, Australia | 27 Dec 1948 Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gaething-1 H |
Gaething | Louisa Partridge (Gaething) | 1865 | 4 Oct 1950 Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Farrell-1332 |
||||||||||||||||
Riechelt-1 H |
Riechelt | Rosa Martha Helena Martha Yetman (Riechelt) aka Reichel | 24 Apr 1865 South Rhine, South Australia, Australia | 22 Aug 1943 Leeton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Fuller-5548 Hancock-426 |
||||||||||||||||
McCroraey-1 H |
McCroraey | Mrs Margaret Mary Dever (McCroraey) aka Diver | 24 May 1865 | 23 Apr 1930 Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hayes-3538 |
||||||||||||||||
|
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entsch-1 H |
Entsch | Anna Maria Stitt (Entsch) | 1 Jul 1865 Niederheimbach, Sankt Goar, Rhineland, Prussia, Germany | 11 Jun 1938 Queensland, Australia | Female | Spencer-13906 |
||||||||||||||||
Clingelhoffer-1 H |
Clingelhoffer | John Henry Clingeleffer (Clingelhoffer) | certain 10 Oct 1865 Longford, Tasmania, Australia | certain 12 Feb 1944 Spencer Hospital, Wynyard , Tasmania, Australia | Male | Young-17240 |
||||||||||||||||
Scettrini-2 H |
Scettrini | Johanna Payn (Scettrini) | uncertain 12 Dec 1865 Sailors Gully, Victoria, Australia | uncertain 22 Nov 1957 Greymouth, West Coast, New Zealand | Female | Buckeridge-107 Wallace-18679 |
||||||||||||||||
Subilina-1 H |
Subilina | Clara Pingilina (Subilina) | uncertain 1866 South Australia, Australia | 20 Mar 1886 Killapalina Mission, South Australia, Australia | Female | Ross-8691 |
||||||||||||||||
Reilton-1 H |
Reilton | Selina Gertrude Atkins (Reilton) aka Railton | 1866 certain Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | certain 9 Jul 1943 Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hathaway-1809 |
||||||||||||||||
Schimlick-1 H |
Schimlick | Emily Ann Jelleff (Schimlick) | 1866 Daylesford, Victoria, Australia | 1944 Leonora, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Ohlpenbagge-1 H |
Ohlpenbagge | Florence Kate Maltby (Ohlpenbagge) | 1866 England | 1946 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Whitaker-808 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Esbery-1 H |
Esbery | Rose Ann Clues (Esbery) aka Eade | 1866 | 19 Jan 1954 Mt Henry, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Mc Elreavey-3 H |
Elreavey | Ellen Beinke (Mc Elreavey) | 27 Mar 1866 Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia | 7 Jul 1935 Victoria, Australia | Female | Ross-21279 |
||||||||||||||||
Billsborrough-1 H |
Billsborrough | Ralph Authur Seymour Bilsborough (Billsborrough) | certain 4 Sep 1866 certain Warialda, New South Wales, Australia | certain 18 Sep 1949 certain Paddington, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Larsen-1589 |
||||||||||||||||
Alwege-1 H |
Alwege | Anna Paulina Doecke (Alwege) | certain 19 Nov 1866 Summerfield, South Australia | certain 29 Jul 1952 Murray Bridge, South Australia, Australia | Female | Noack-234 |
||||||||||||||||
Dohlar-1 H |
Dohlar | Mena Corrigan (Dohlar) | uncertain 1867 | certain 1 Dec 1893 Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||||||
Tavilli-1 H |
Tavilli | Katherine Bonazzi (Tavilli) | uncertain 1867 Italy | 6 May 1913 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Waiaman-1 H |
Waiaman | Nabella Isabella Meagher (Waiaman) aka Kenny, Marr, Maher | uncertain 1867 Yowangup, Western Australia, Australia | certain 1919 Katanning, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mulleavy-1 H |
Mulleavy | James William James Mullavey (Mulleavy) | certain 1867 certain Tallarook, Victoria, Australia | certain Nov 1935 certain Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Male | Hall-41391 |
||||||||||||||||
Cladry-1 H |
Cladry | Amelia Sayegh (Cladry) aka Bracks | uncertain 1867 certain Zahlé, Mount Lebanon, Lebanon | certain 19 Feb 1957 certain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Karam-15 |
||||||||||||||||
Harbeek-1 H |
Harbeek | Christine Auguste Dorothea Glindemann (Harbeek) | 15 Feb 1867 Brisbane Queensland Australia | 1 Jul 1944 Brisbane Queensland Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Luhrich-1 H |
Luhrich | Wilhelm Ferdinant Carl Charles William Lierich (Luhrich) | certain 13 Apr 1867 certain Dry Creek, South Australia, Australia | certain 8 Feb 1956 certain Kingscote, South Australia, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Summerbelle-1 H |
Summerbelle | Annie May May Colette Senior (Summerbelle) aka Glasson | certain 8 Nov 1867 certain Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) | certain 31 Dec 1948 certain Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Evans-20927 |
||||||||||||||||
Luckinovitch-1 H |
Luckinovitch | Margaret Crowley (Luckinovitch) | 1868 Redcastle, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scudos-1 H |
Scudos | Eve Zachariah (Scudos) | uncertain 1868 uncertain South Australia, Australia | not living uncertain South Australia, Australia | Female | Daly-931 |
||||||||||||
Fungkle-1 H |
Fungkle | Rosalie Meilland (Fungkle) | before 1868 | 29 Dec 1904 certain Queensland, Australia | Female | Johnson-36436 |
||||||||||||
Sehly-1 H |
Sehly | Mary Crisance White (Sehly) | 1868 Bathurst New South Wales Australia | 1912 Sydney New South Wales Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||||||||||
Isaras-1 H |
Isaras | Alice Law (Isaras) | uncertain 1868 | certain 2 Jan 1915 Redfern, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Mumby-158 |
||||||||||||
Nintigian-1 H |
Nintigian | Frances Ryder (Nintigian) | uncertain 1868 Carnamah, Western Australia, Australia | 9 Apr 1922 New Norcia, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Kalafalis-1 H |
Kalafalis | Maria Kailis (Kalafalis) | uncertain 1868 Kastellorizo, Dodecanese, Greece | certain 25 Apr 1922 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Rowohl-1 H |
Rowohl | Adelaide Bertha Emily MacDonald (Rowohl) | 1868 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | 1925 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Summferfield-1 H |
Summferfield | Emily Clarissa Lizzie Thrower (Summferfield) | certain 1868 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | certain 20 Jan 1928 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Glimpson-1 H |
Glimpson | Mary Ann Baker (Glimpson) | uncertain 1868 | certain 1938 Kojonup, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Lumsden-662 |
||||||||||||
Apinall-1 H |
Apinall | Charlotte Davis (Apinall) | uncertain 1868 | 19 Jul 1938 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Easway-1 H |
Easway | Amy Jane Bassingthwaighte (Easway) | certain 1868 certain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | 19 Jun 1941 certain Cremorne, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hopkins-5638 |
||||||||||||
Coringo-1 H |
Coringo | Clara Masterman (Coringo) | uncertain 1868 | 12 Oct 1942 Kellerberrin, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Fostino-1 H |
Fostino | Frank Fostineo (Fostino) | 1868 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia | 1943 | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Philbuck-1 H |
Philbuck | Ruth May Gelletich (Philbuck) | uncertain 1868 Ballarat, Colony of Victoria | certain 15 Sep 1945 Bairnsdale, Victoria, Australia | Female | Croll-284 |
||||||||||||
Dobbrotsch-1 H |
Dobbrotsch | Emilie Bertha Svensson (Dobbrotsch) aka Jahnke | 1868 Uckermark, Brandenburg, Prussia | 15 Jun 1949 Laidley, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Prinneville-1 H |
Prinneville | Ellen Walmsley (Prinneville) | certain 1868 Paddington New South Wales Australia | certain 1950 Maitland New South Wales Australia | Female | Bird-2955 |
||||||||||||
Delzappo-1 H |
Delzappo | Rose Tanner (Delzappo) aka Delzoppo, Delzoppe | uncertain 1868 | 28 Aug 1951 Alberton, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Stenerwald-1 H |
Stenerwald | Annie Clara Banister (Stenerwald) | certain 1868 certain Clarence Town, Dungog Shire, New South Wales, Australia | certain 14 Jan 1955 certain Dungog, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Desbray-1 H |
Desbray | Mary Emma Leonard (Desbray) | certain 1868 Botany, New South Wales, Australia | 25 Nov 1964 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Drayton-81 |
||||||||||||
Freinaldt-1 H |
Freinaldt | Bertha Johanna Fell (Freinaldt) aka Frievaldt | 8 Jan 1868 Queensland, Australia | 21 Aug 1957 Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kerschener Harris-1 H |
Kerschener | Maria Rosina Priestley (Kerschener Harris) | certain 14 Jan 1868 Erdington, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom | certain 23 Jan 1960 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Passaris-4 |
||||||||||||
Schwenesen-1 H |
Schwenesen | Dorothy Dorothea Iverson (Schwenesen) | uncertain 29 Mar 1868 Cockatoo, Victoria, Australia | 10 Nov 1948 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Ivinson-3 |
||||||||||||
Doab-1 H |
Doab | Ellen Bourke (Doab) | certain 16 May 1868 certain County Limerick, Ireland | certain 27 Jun 1936 certain Bilambil, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Jones-41841 |
||||||||||||
Schmatteburg-1 H |
Schmatteburg | Wilhelmina Minnie Johanna Sophia Harders (Schmatteburg) aka Schmaddebeck | certain 12 Nov 1868 Glashagen, Dominialamt Doberan, Großherzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund | certain 1931 Horsham, Victoria, Australia | Female | Harders-151 |
||||||||||||
O'Donnaghue-1 H |
O'Donnaghue | Hannah Forster (O'Donnaghue) | uncertain 1869 | not living | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||
Springsett-1 H |
Springsett | Alice Keech (Springsett) | uncertain 1869 | Female | Keech-403 |
|||||||||||||
Massilina-1 H |
Massilina | Peter Roberts (Massilina) aka Masselene | 1869 Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | 1949 Richmond North, Victoria, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Grunburger-1 H |
Grunburger | Maria Louisa Koop (Grunburger) | uncertain 1869 Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia | certain 1956 Geelong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Johnson-70223 |
||||||||||||
Lythal-1 H |
Lythal | Emma J Davis (Lythal) | certain 1869 certain New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 1960 uncertain | Female | Kelsey-1145 |
||||||||||||
Taebke-1 H |
Taebke | Amalia Auguste Rackemann (Taebke) | uncertain 1869 Germany | certain 25 Jun 1960 Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
McMullans-1 H |
McMullans | Catherine Cope (McMullans) | uncertain 1869 | certain 1966 certain Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Yonels-1 H |
Yonels | Emily Florence Maddock (Yonels) | certain 21 Mar 1869 certain Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | certain 16 Nov 1939 certain Prahran, Victoria, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||
Tynen-1 H |
Tynen | Martin Tynan (Tynen) | certain 30 Mar 1869 Duckhole, Millers Forest, Raymond Terrace, NSW | certain 20 Aug 1941 | Male | Keating-2072 |
||||||||||||
Goeldener-1 H |
Goeldener | Emilie Ida Eiby (Goeldener) | certain 9 Apr 1869 German Station, Queensland, Australia | certain 3 Nov 1933 Kalinga, Queensland, Australia | Female | Lenz-1366 |
||||||||||||
Wilksinson-1 H |
Wilksinson | Frank Merrett Wilkinson (Wilksinson) | 13 Apr 1869 Kadina, South Australia, Australia | 8 Jan 1962 Subiaco, Western Australia, Australia | Male | Bennett-14165 |
||||||||||||
Wursching-1 H |
Wursching | Leonhard Leonard Frederick Oscar Wuersching (Wursching) | certain 9 May 1869 certain Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | certain 1 Jul 1931 Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Cunyinghame-2 H |
Cunyinghame | Alexandria Reed (Cunyinghame) | uncertain 1870 Oberon, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Stanley-2384 |
|||||||||||||
Jascinski-1 H |
Jascinski | Robert Johnson (Jascinski) | after 1870 Gdansk, Poland | Glrn Innes, NSW, Australia | Male | Craig-3472 |
||||||||||||
Nepreur-1 H |
Nepreur | Malvina Martha Wilkins (Nepreur) | certain 1870 Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Sparks-1226 |
|||||||||||||
Vastoway-1 H |
Vastoway | Alice Brady (Vastoway) | uncertain 1870 | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landehr-1 H |
Landehr | Hannah Martha Matilda Player (Landehr) | before 1870 | after 1897 | Female | Walters-11631 |
||||||||||||
Schriebe-1 H |
Schriebe | Mrs Mary Anna Vandersee (Schriebe) | 1870 Germany | 26 Mar 1911 Queensland, Australia | Female | Fuller-9356 |
||||||||||||
Presshouse-1 H |
Presshouse | Clara Caporn (Presshouse) aka Preshouse | uncertain 1870 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | certain 6 Jan 1913 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Luchasey-1 H |
Luchasey | Elena Mary Tuder (Luchasey) | uncertain 1870 | 1917 Donald, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Nurray-1 H |
Nurray | Margaret Patience Bingham (Nurray) aka Murray | certain 1870 Clunes, Victoria, Australia | certain 1929 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Bingham-973 |
||||||||||||
Dosetto-1 H |
Dosetto | Annie Netta Monica Rushworth (Dosetto) | uncertain 1870 uncertain Revello, Cuneo, Piedmont, Italy | certain 12 Feb 1944 Cairns, Queensland, Australia | Female | Lamke-30 |
||||||||||||
Bernasocki-1 H |
Bernasocki | Frances Mary Todd (Bernasocki) | uncertain 1870 uncertain Victoria, Australia | certain 24 May 1953 certain Greensborough, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Lievremont-1 H |
Lievremont | Lucie Francoise Wilson (Lievremont) | uncertain 1870 | certain 11 Oct 1956 | Female | Smith-144291 |
||||||||||||
Gilburne-1 H |
Gilburne | Jane Ann Halsey (Gilburne) | 1870 | 23 Jul 1959 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
Leischke-1 H |
Leischke | Anna Elizabeth Wenke (Leischke) | uncertain 1870 | 1970 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Descor-1 H |
Descor | Angelina Cole (Descor) | certain 21 Feb 1870 certain Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | uncertain 27 Feb 1944 certain Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Seath-18 |
||||||||||||
Reinlers-1 H |
Reinlers | Annie Martin (Reinlers) | Jun 1870 Inglewood Victoria Australia | 13 May 1939 Hamel St, Moonah, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Mckenzie-5404 |
||||||||||||
Robershotte-1 H |
Robershotte | Valerina Crosby (Robershotte) | 16 Dec 1870 Hunters Hill, New South Wales, Australia | 6 Apr 1950 Seattle, King, Washington, United States | Female | Moore-15069 |
||||||||||||
Grapentien-1 H |
Grapentien | Whilmena Caroline Apelt (Grapentien) | 28 Dec 1870 Queensland, Australia | 3 May 1942 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||
Dilloin-1 H |
Dilloin | Sarah Hamilton (Dilloin) | before 1871 Sydney, Colony of New South Wales | not living Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Geilhofer-1 H |
Geilhofer | Catherine Letitia Duff (Geilhofer) | certain 1871 Victoria, Australia | certain 20 Jan 1910 Victoria, Australia | Female | Brown-164707 |
||||||||||||
Bozler-1 H |
Bozler | Marie Fredrieke Heilig (Bozler) | uncertain 1871 Queensland, Australia | 25 Feb 1928 Queensland, Australia | Female | Heilig-243 |
||||||||||||
Inglethorp-1 H |
Inglethorp | William J Inglethorpe (Inglethorp) | uncertain 1871 Sydney, Colony of New South Wales | certain 21 Aug 1934 certain Paddington, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Pistrucci-1 H |
Pistrucci | Catherine Elizabeth Kate Katie Lohff (Pistrucci) | certain 1871 certain Sandhurst (Bendigo), Victoria, Australia | certain 16 Oct 1939 certain Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Watson-7509 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Perdrip-1 H |
Perdrip | Alice F Marie Francoise Broomfield (Perdrip) | before 1871 | certain 1947 certain Redfern, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quernell-1 H |
Quernell | Winifred Florence M Webber (Quernell) | uncertain 1871 | certain 3 Feb 1947 Canowindra, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Jellon-1 H |
Jellon | Grace Willcocks (Jellon) | certain 1871 certain Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia | certain 25 Sep 1951 certain Malvern, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Mulcharne-1 H |
Mulcharne | Mary Jane Anonymous (Mulcharne) aka Savage | 1871 Bogan, New South Wales, Australia | 1952 Merbein, Mildura Rural City, Victoria, Australia | Female | Savage-4876 |
||||
Grunike-1 H |
Grunike | Helena Browne (Grunike) | uncertain 1871 | certain 29 Oct 1952 certain Eastwood, South Australia, Australia | Female | Campbell-34651 |
||||
Natkiel-1 H |
Natkiel | Susannah Goldsmith (Natkiel) | certain 1871 Whitechapel, London, England, United Kingdom | certain 29 Mar 1954 Mount Lawley, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Freeland-1243 |
||||
Gabelini-1 H |
Gabelini | Maria Robustelle (Gabelini) | uncertain 1871 | certain 3 Jul 1954 Oakleigh, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Prismal-1 H |
Prismal | Maggie Woolcock (Prismal) aka Prismall | certain 1871 Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | certain 1957 Heidelberg, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Burnsyde-1 H |
Burnsyde | Margaret Angelina Madge, Mag Byrnes (Burnsyde) | certain 1871 Pentridge, Victoria, Australia | certain 2 Jan 1962 Guildford, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Colson-341 |
||||
Lafranke-5 H |
Lafranke | Allen Allan Edgar Standen Eddie Forsyth (Lafranke) | certain 14 Jan 1871 certain Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia | certain 25 Jun 1920 certain Granville, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Watson-1653 Patman-4 |
||||
Wilshushen-1 H |
Wilshushen | Margaret Yelland (Wilshushen) | certain 12 Mar 1871 | certain 21 Jul 1963 Corryong, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Siverton-1 H |
Siverton | Inga Cecilie Augusta Konstance Woldseth (Siverton) | certain 27 Sep 1871 Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway | certain 8 Nov 1932 Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Larcombe-238 |
||||
Breddien-1 H |
Breddien | Matilda Christina Pellatt (Breddien) | certain 19 Nov 1871 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | certain 13 Jun 1926 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||
Hinnricks-1 H |
Hinnricks | Matilda Caroline Julia Rabnott (Hinnricks) | before 1872 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Muckrie-1 H |
Muckrie | Camelia Boxer (Muckrie) | uncertain 1872 | Female | Neil-688 |
|||||
Jetstrimski-1 H |
Jetstrimski | Martha Terry (Jetstrimski) | uncertain 1872 Danzig Stadt, Westprussen, Prussen | certain 29 Oct 1902 Evandale, Tasmania, Australia | Female | Smith-54126 |
||||
Hatziatherinou-1 H |
Hatziatherinou | Ekaterina Catherine Kakulas (Hatziatherinou) | 1872 | 28 Sep 1918 Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Withscheibe-1 H |
Withscheibe | Luisé Louisa Johanna Johanné Geisler (Withscheibe) aka Wittscheibe Wittschiebe | 1872 certain Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | 22 Oct 1944 Sandhurst Goldfields Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Birthesel-1 H |
Birthesel | Hannah Wade (Birthesel) | 1872 Cochranes Creek, Victoria, Australia | certain 1945 certain Inglewood, Victoria, Australia | Female | Bolitho-152 |
||||
Areb-1 H |
Areb | Selina Jane Kearnes (Areb) | uncertain 1872 | 1952 Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gardner-2688 |
||||
Maciejewsky-1 H |
Maciejewsky | Ludovica Reed (Maciejewsky) | 1872 At Sea | 2 Nov 1953 Tasmania, Australia | Female | Scannell-33 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubrano-1 H |
Zubrano | Concission Allison (Zubrano) | uncertain 1873 | Female | Spencer-13906 |
|||||||||||||
Sotton-1 H |
Sotton | Josephia Sepha Leoline Moir (Sotton) | 1873 | 2 Jul 1910 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Female | Giles-2275 |
||||||||||||
Lavont-1 H |
Lavont | Minnie J. Quin (Lavont) | uncertain 1873 | after 1925 | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Goodpick-1 H |
Goodpick | Caroline Love (Goodpick) | 1873 Australia | 31 May 1943 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Young-43998 |
||||||||||||
Coulghan-1 H |
Coulghan | Elizabeth Ann Elliott (Coulghan) | uncertain 1873 | uncertain 18 Jul 1950 Ryde, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Thompson-11765 |
||||||||||||
Landvoight-1 H |
Landvoight | Caroline Johanna Waldron (Landvoight) | 1873 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia | 21 Sep 1954 Caulfield, Victoria, Australia | Female | Bolton-3375 |
||||||||||||
Mathurna-1 H |
Mathurna | Louisa Orgill (Mathurna) | 1873 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | 8 Nov 1959 Como, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||||||||||
Gasterstadt-2 H |
Gasterstadt | Agnes Charlotte Waugh (Gasterstadt) | 1873 Smythesdale, Victoria | 1964 Kyabram, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Caf'e-1 H |
Caf'e | Eliza Medhurst (Caf'e) aka Cafe | 21 Jan 1873 Howes Valley, New South Wales, Australia | 2 Oct 1938 Singleton, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Medhurst-64 Gardner-2688 |
||||||||||||
Froglee-1 H |
Froglee | Annie Hodges (Froglee) | certain 16 Jul 1873 certain Forbes, New South Wales, Australia | certain 6 Oct 1961 certain Forbes, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bartholomew-1350 |
||||||||||||
Nossack-1 H |
Nossack | Mary Ann Kschammer (Nossack) | 16 Aug 1873 Drung, Victoria, Australia | 17 Feb 1929 Frances, South Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Deppenmeier-1 H |
Deppenmeier | Friedrich Christian Wilhelm Christian Bertelsmeier (Deppenmeier) | certain 10 Nov 1873 certain Elbrinxen, Lippe, Germany | certain 31 Mar 1951 Temora, New South Wales, Australia | Male | McGrice-37 Bertelsmeier-4 |
||||||||||||
Sunneman-1 H |
Sunneman | Minnie Louisa Schulz (Sunneman) aka Sanneman | uncertain 1874 uncertain Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia | certain 1911 Bendigo, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Farrarah-1 H |
Farrarah | Mary Agnes Browne (Farrarah) aka Day | 1874 | 1915 New Zealand | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
MacGelagott-1 H |
MacGelagott | Charlotte Jane Trudgett (MacGelagott) aka McElligott | uncertain 1874 Wellington, New South Wales, Australia | uncertain 22 Dec 1928 Wellington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Whitworth-896 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Chinateak-1 H |
Chinateak | Eveline Mary Greentree (Chinateak) | certain 1874 New South Wales, Australia | certain 1 Sep 1929 Rockdale, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Curran-577 |
||||||||||||
Stiefoater-1 H |
Stiefoater | Hermina Minnie Annie Holdaway (Stiefoater) | certain 1874 certain Paddington, New South Wales, Australia | certain 16 Nov 1937 certain Concord, New South Wales, Australia | Female | McLachlan-378 |
||||||||||||
Bawmaker-1 H |
Bawmaker | Benjamin John Bowmaker (Bawmaker) | uncertain 1874 Sydney, NSW, Australia | certain 11 May 1945 Bowral, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Johnson-76597 |
||||||||||||
Zeddi-1 H |
Zeddi | Margaret Suhard (Zeddi) aka Porter | 1874 Western Australia, Australia | 1949 Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Blomdhal-1 H |
Blomdhal | Amanda Elizabeth Milgate (Blomdhal) | certain 1874 certain Scone, NSW, Australia | certain 1955 certain Hamilton, NSW, Australia | Female | Weekes-256 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keelehar-1 H |
Keelehar | Mary Ann Warr (Keelehar) aka Kelehear | certain 1874 Paterson, New South Wales, Australia | 2 Feb 1961 Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Matsunishi-1 H |
Matsunishi | Sawo Tanaka (Matsunishi) | uncertain 1874 Nagasaki-ken, Japan | 9 Jan 1971 Queensland, Australia | Female | Galloway-2458 |
||||||||||||||||
McKemray-1 H |
McKemray | Alice Adelaide Adelaide Pratten MacKennay (McKemray) aka McKennay | certain 7 Jan 1874 certain Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | certain 18 Oct 1944 certain Auburn, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Teague-3064 |
||||||||||||||||
Perderston-1 H |
Perderston | Olga Marguerite Whitaker (Perderston) | 11 Jan 1874 Norway | 12 Sep 1957 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Mafferzoni-1 H |
Mafferzoni | Annie Baxter (Mafferzoni) | 3 Apr 1874 Victoria, Australia | 1949 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Brizibilla-1 H |
Brizibilla | Sophie Annie Bourman (Brizibilla) aka Przibilla | 23 Jul 1874 Mount Torrens, South Australia, Australia | 1 Feb 1946 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Rossnar-1 H |
Rossnar | Annie Mary Fagan (Rossnar) aka Lumb | certain 28 Jul 1874 Queensland, Australia | 15 Jul 1914 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Cook-30225 |
||||||||||||||||
Argrow-1 H |
Argrow | Anne Dickfos (Argrow) | uncertain 1875 | Female | Brown-51772 |
|||||||||||||||||
Moiseeff-1 H |
Moiseeff | Fanny Berry (Moiseeff) | uncertain 1875 | not living Victoria, Australia | Female | Berry-15817 |
||||||||||||||||
Scantelbury-1 H |
Scantelbury | Bridget Johanna Brumpton (Scantelbury) | before 1875 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||||||
Weinritter-1 H |
Weinritter | Katherine Theresa Pauline Weston (Weinritter) | uncertain 1875 | Female | Orphan | |||||||||||||||||
Whorall-1 H |
Whorall | Ellen Elizabeth Kercheval (Whorall) | 1875 | Female | Ryan-4043 |
|||||||||||||||||
Piuj-1 H |
Piuj | Carmen Bube (Piuj) | 1875 Spain | 12 Jan 1933 Ingham, Queensland, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
Hashen-1 H |
Hashen | Philomena Jacob (Hashen) | uncertain 1875 | certain 14 Jan 1934 Auburn, Cumberland Council, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hore-1011 |
||||||||||||||||
Bolloway-1 H |
Bolloway | Sarah Ann Stewart (Bolloway) | 1875 | 29 Mar 1939 Bega, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Burt-6350 |
||||||||||||||||
Ekerick-1 H |
Ekerick | Sarbenar Beck (Ekerick) | before 1875 | uncertain 1949 certain Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Dunn-10743 |
||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fronzek-1 H |
Fronzek | Bertha Frances Kowitz (Fronzek) | 1875 | 16 Jun 1949 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||||||||||||||
Rittmeester-1 H |
Rittmeester | Grace Bass Stanford (Rittmeester) | certain 1875 Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | certain 1950 Manly, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Brown-66801 |
||||||||||||||||
McPolland-1 H |
McPolland | Margaret Lally (McPolland) | uncertain 1875 Scotland, United Kingdom | 1959 Kew, Victoria, Australia | Female | Thomson-4079 |
||||||||||||||||
Stoltenhoff-1 H |
Stoltenhoff | Amelia Bowie-Wilson (Stoltenhoff) | uncertain 1875 | certain 13 Sep 1964 certain Hunters Hill, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||||||
|
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burdino-1 H |
Burdino | Louisa Flett (Burdino) | 1875 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia | 1965 Williamstown, Victoria, Australia | Female | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Sidebothan-1 H |
Sidebothan | Helen L M Gee (Sidebothan) | uncertain 1875 | 3 Jan 1965 New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Ospray-1 H |
Ospray | Mary Ann Josephine Journeaux (Ospray) | uncertain 1875 certain St Kilda, Victoria (Australia) | certain 1967 certain St Kilda, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Hanslowe-1 H |
Hanslowe | Susan Cleverly Paice (Hanslowe) | certain 21 Jan 1875 Clarence, Tasmania, Australia | certain 9 Oct 1960 | Female | Orphan | ||||
Puiatti-1 H |
Puiatti | Rosa Rosina Zanchetta (Puiatti) | certain 3 Apr 1875 Province of Treviso, Italy | certain 9 Nov 1960 Northfield, South Australia, Australia | Female | Zanchetta-5 |
||||
Brackshall-1 H |
Brackshall | Bridget Celia O'Neill (Brackshall) | uncertain 1876 | Female | Orphan | |||||
Ellegate-1 H |
Ellegate | Annie Ellene Jacques (Ellegate) | uncertain 1876 | Female | Orphan | |||||
MacCredie-1 H |
MacCredie | Kathleen Emily Kate Smith (MacCredie) aka Macreadie | uncertain 1876 certain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Lawton-1127 |
|||||
Nehrenheim-1 H |
Nehrenheim | Helene Marie Pickering (Nehrenheim) aka Hough | 1876 Prussia | Female | Wilson-79903 |
|||||
Therivell-1 H |
Therivell | Nellie May Flint (Therivell) aka Brown | uncertain 1876 Australia | not living | Female | Orphan | ||||
Vantravers-1 H |
Vantravers | Laure Bertha Guyot (Vantravers) | 1876 Ararat, Victoria, Australia | not living | Female | Orphan | ||||
Chenateak-1 H |
Chenateak | Minnie May Rose Nissen (Chenateak) | certain 1876 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia | certain 8 Apr 1918 Petersham, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Nissen-324 |
||||
Wittledong-1 H |
Wittledong | Tilly Brown (Wittledong) | uncertain 1876 certain Nullagine, Western Australia, Australia | certain 4 Jan 1921 certain Nullagine, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Lumsden-662 |
||||
Kilbut-1 H |
Kilbut | Selina Epps (Kilbut) | 1876 Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia | certain 23 Apr 1963 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
McCross-1 H |
McCross | Outram MacCallum Maccoss (McCross) | 1876 | 1967 Mornington, Victoria, Australia | Male | Mansfield-764 |
||||
Prudthomme-1 H |
Prudthomme | Alphonsine Camille Anna Camille Harris (Prudthomme) | uncertain 1876 certain New Caledonia | certain 1968 certain Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Hecklen-1 H |
Hecklen | Celestine Piaud (Hecklen) | certain 16 Apr 1876 Urschenheim, Haut-Rhin, Alsace, France | certain 16 Jun 1950 Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Piaud-5 |
||||
Droegemuller-1 H |
Droegemuller | Helene Dorothea Bensemann (Droegemuller) | 10 May 1876 Stockwell, South Australia, Australia | 16 Oct 1934 Motueka, Nelson, New Zealand | Female | Orphan | ||||
Kubern-1 H |
Kubern | Emma Kuchel (Kubern) | certain 20 Jul 1876 Feis Hauland, Prussia | certain 26 Jan 1945 Hahndorf, South Australia, Australia | Female | McGrice-37 |
||||
Lightbond-1 H |
Lightbond | Russell Martin Lightband (Lightbond) | before 16 Oct 1876 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 27 Jul 1947 Mosman, New South Wales, Australia | Male | Davidson-9952 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maceaig-1 H |
Maceaig | Louisa Huntsman (Maceaig) aka Mceaig | uncertain 1877 | certain 7 Aug 1939 Campsie, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Treffory-1 H |
Treffory | Harriet Falconer (Treffory) | uncertain 1877 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | certain 26 Jan 1956 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Tuckwell-170 |
||||
Lubey-1 H |
Lubey | Mary Jane Shelly (Lubey) aka Kebblewhite | 1877 Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia | 4 Feb 1962 Annandale, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bolton-3375 |
||||
Agapitakis-1 H |
Agapitakis | Diasoulou Kailis (Agapitakis) | certain 1877 Kastellorizo, Dodecanese, Greece | certain 2 Sep 1962 Inglewood, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Duneen-1 H |
Duneen | Emily Canning (Duneen) | uncertain 1877 | 26 May 1966 Ryde, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Seller-119 |
||||
McEldrew-1 H |
McEldrew | Sarah Wright (McEldrew) | 1877 Eaglehawk, Victoria | 16 Jul 1971 | Female | Newman-8298 |
||||
Maibusch-1 H |
Maibusch | Annie Marie Helena Brehmer (Maibusch) | 18 Jan 1877 | 19 Sep 1916 Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||
Pimmons-1 H |
Pimmons | Sarah Simmons (Pimmons) | certain 16 Apr 1877 Glanville Port Adelaide South Australia Australia | certain 23 Jul 1894 Marion South Australia Australia | Female | Simmons-7264 |
||||
Schambecher-1 H |
Schambecher | Ellen Theresa Riemann (Schambecher) | 14 May 1877 Queensland, Australia | 24 Apr 1955 Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia | Female | Petersen-639 |
||||
Spinazie-1 H |
Spinazie | Maria Serone (Spinazie) | 14 Nov 1877 Orsago, Treviso, Italia | 19 Jan 1954 Lismore Base Hospital, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Toliman-1 H |
Toliman | Selina Shepherd (Toliman) | uncertain 1878 | certain 13 Sep 1945 certain Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Wajarri-1 H |
Wajarri | Oondamaroo Jim Jimmy Dingo (Wajarri) | uncertain 1878 Western Australia, Australia | 11 Jan 1948 Mullewa, Western Australia, Australia | Male | Ross-8691 |
||||
Wagglen-1 H |
Wagglen | Louisa Hambling (Wagglen) aka Moss | 1878 | certain 1949 Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Meanery-1 H |
Meanery | Ethel Gertrude Bayliss (Meanery) aka Manery | certain 1878 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | certain 1954 Wellington, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Bailey-20427 |
||||
Mallarky-1 H |
Mallarky | Nina Louise Humphreys (Mallarky) | certain 1878 Redfern, New South Wales, Australia | certain 30 Mar 1954 Richmond, Victoria, Australia | Female | Cronau-9 |
||||
Tenchion-1 H |
Tenchion | Annie Tencheon (Tenchion) | 1878 | 1962 New Zealand | Female | Anderson-15727 |
||||
Verins-1 H |
Verins | Ottilie Kalvik (Verins) | uncertain 1878 Valk, Livonia, Russian Empire | certain 5 Sep 1968 Beechworth, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Enkell-1 H |
Enkell | Elizabeth Ann Lepper Parker (Enkell) | 1878 Holloway, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom | uncertain 1970 Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||
Vafiopulous-1 H |
Vafiopulous | Annie Matilda Nancarrow (Vafiopulous) | 1878 | 26 May 1972 Claremont, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Scannell-33 |
||||
Bobermein-1 H |
Bobermein | Anna Elizabeth Ball (Bobermein) | 1 Feb 1878 Queensland, Australia | 8 Jul 1932 Queensland, Australia | Female | Johansen-1608 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neain-1 H |
Neain | Margaret Elizabeth Boxsell (Neain) | 28 Apr 1878 Meroo, New South Wales, Australia | 14 Jul 1970 Waterfall, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Ahsoon-1 H |
Ahsoon | James Houston Ah Lee (Ahsoon) aka Lee Soon | 30 Sep 1878 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | 8 Oct 1878 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Male | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Holingrew-1 H |
Holingrew | Charles Frederick Reynold Holmgren (Holingrew) | certain 14 Oct 1878 Hahndorf, South Australia, Australia | 8 Apr 1949 Rosewater, South Australia, Australia | Male | Lauchs-38 |
||||||||||||
Klempan-1 H |
Klempan | Minna Louise C. S. Bateson (Klempan) | uncertain 1879 Germany | 31 Oct 1952 Nowra, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Pillagreene-1 H |
Pillagreene | Eva Denham (Pillagreene) | 1879 | 10 Dec 1964 Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Hollis-2331 |
||||||||||||
Farroway-1 H |
Farroway | Alice Harriet Bradley (Farroway) | certain 1879 Sydney, NSW, Australia | certain 1971 Wyong, NSW, Australia | Female | Williams-55662 |
||||||||||||
Sviatisheva-1 H |
Sviatisheva | Anna Hotovitsky (Sviatisheva) | certain 12 Feb 1879 | certain 5 Apr 1954 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
Júl-3 H |
Júl | Johanne Emilie Lucas (Júl) aka Juul | uncertain 27 Nov 1879 Copenhagen, Denmark | 1966 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Gollan-99 |
||||||||||||
Secconde-1 H |
Secconde | George David (Secconde) | certain 25 Dec 1879 certain Mount Lebanon, Lebanon | Male | Potter-15393 |
|||||||||||||
Callapa-1 H |
Callapa | Elizabeth Gingell (Callapa) | uncertain 1880 | Female | Mansfield-764 |
|||||||||||||
Chedgwedden-1 H |
Chedgwedden | Jessie Briggs Farrell (Chedgwedden) | 1880 Yarpturk, Colony of Victoria | Female | Dyer-10748 |
|||||||||||||
Golovatskaya-1 H |
Golovatskaya | Niotro Ejelia (Golovatskaya) | uncertain 1880 | Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallagher-4934 |
||||||||||||
Gronoon-1 H |
Gronoon | Mary Jane Williams (Gronoon) | uncertain 1880 Victoria, Australia | Victoria, Australia | Female | Alderson-173 |
||||||||||||
KUSCHET-1 H |
KUSCHET | Emma T Purtell (KUSCHET) | uncertain 1880 | Female | Hore-1011 |
|||||||||||||
Knorrp-1 H |
Knorrp | Rose Elizabeth Harrigan (Knorrp) | before 1880 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia | certain 1919 Clifton Hill, Victoria, Australia | Female | Harrigan-478 |
||||||||||||
Mulgueeney-1 H |
Mulgueeney | Margaret Moylan (Mulgueeney) | before 1880 | certain 1920 Queensland, Australia | Female | Gallwey-5 |
||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Schonfelt-1 H |
Schonfelt | Ludwig Louis Ferdinant Balzer (Schonfelt) | uncertain 1880 | certain 1925 Rabaul, Papua New Guinea | Male | Lever-270 |
||||||||||||
Pernonie-1 H |
Pernonie | Elizabeth Hopkins (Pernonie) | 1880 | 2 May 1930 Windsor, New South Wales, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Plottzza-1 H |
Plottzza | Cath Catherine Cattiena Barnes (Plottzza) | 1880 Egerton, Victoria, Australia | 1937 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Female | Orphan | ||||||||||||
Santz-1 H |
Santz | Josephine Shaw (Santz) | uncertain 1880 | 1944 Subiaco, Western Australia, Australia | Female | Shaw-6851 |
Link | Info | Name | Rel. | Birth | Death | Gender | Manager | Marriage | Status |
---|